Worldwide Stamps and Covers Overseas / Übersee Chile / Chile
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11401
Symbol:*/o
1853 - 1912, good occupied unused and cancelled collection the early issues from Michel - no. 1, 2, 8 - 17, Peruvian overprints and so on. Not comprising 1853 - 1912, gut besetzte ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung der frühen Ausgaben ab Mi. - Nr. 1, 2, 8 - 17, peruanische Aufdrucke etc. ungerechnet
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Ethiopia / Äthiopien
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10472
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/7 III
Menelik with protection print "Bosta" (Amharic), neat cancelled, the cabbage handbook no. 15 / 21 b, Michel number, 1 / 7 III = 300,- (1/7 III) Menelik mit Schutzaufdruck "Bosta" (amharisch), tadellos gestempelt, Kohl-Handbuch Nr. 15/21 b, Mi.Nr, 1/7 III = 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Fiji Islands / Fidschi Inseln
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10487
Cat No:13x,16x
1 P. ultramarine and 6 . Rose, normal paper, in perfect condition, used (13x,16x) 1 P. ultramarin u. 6 . rosa, normales Papier, tadellos, gestempelt (Image 1)(Image)
Guatemala / Guatemala
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10488
Cat No:5/6
4 R. violet and 1 P. orange yellow, unused without gum (5/6) 4 R. violett und 1 P. orangegelb, ungebraucht ohne Gummi (Image 1)(Image)
Honduras / Honduras
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10491
Cat No:192/94
25 on 1 C., 5C. And 20 C. postal stamps, airmail issue 1925, in perfect condition unused, signed, Michel 550.- (192/94) 25 auf 1 C., 5C. und 20 C. Freimarken, Flugpostausgabe 1925, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10492
Cat No:246b
5 Cts. On 20 C. pale brown, violet overprint, airmail stamp 1930, in perfect condition unused, signed, Michel 800.- (246b) 5 Cts. auf 20 C. hellbraun, violetter Aufdruck, Flugpostmarke 1930, tadellos ungebraucht, signiert, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)