Worldwide Stamps and Covers Overseas / Übersee SCADTA / SCADTA
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7496
Cat No:45/46
20 C. and 30 C. airmail overprint stamps "friendship flight of the flyer Benjamin Mendez, used, 30 C. slightly blotched, otherwise superb (45/46) 20 C. und 30 C. Flugpost-Aufdruckmarken "Freundschaftsflug des Fliegers Benjamin Mendez, gestempelt, 30 C. leicht fleckig, sonst Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 44
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7497
Cat No:47/59
5 C. - 5 P. photograph of the air service complete, clean unused, superb (47/59) 5 C. - 5 P. Aufnahme des Flugdienstes kpl., sauber ungebraucht, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:7498
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:LA540/51
5 C. to 5 Pes. With machines overprint "A", complete set including 20 C. gray, unused / mint never hinged, in part with margin and Part-HAN, superb (LA540/51) 5 C. bis 5 Pes. mit Maschinenaufdruck "A", kpl. Satz inkl. 20 C. grau, ungebraucht/postfrisch, zum Teil mit Rand und Teil-HAN, Pracht (Image 1)(Image)