Records 1 to 1 of 1

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Overseas / Übersee

Israel Postage / Israel Porto
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:7307
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1/5

1948, postal stamps with overprint "Dme Doar" (Postage), complete set with 5 values, all with tab, on blanc cover with neat postmarks from Tel Aviv-Yafo from 23.12.1949, with audit attest of Mister Dr. W. Hoexter from Haifa from A. I. E. P. (from 1973) : "_ in every respect genuine and immaculate _". By one sold edition from approximate 75.000 pieces always denomination value, the in hundred sheets was printed, can it only 7.500 tab sets give, of these in the post use surely a large part separated was. These issue is assuredly the rarest issue Israel, the Michel catalogue valued the cancelled set with tab with only 1,500.- Euro, the mint never hinged with 3,000.- Euro, whereby the cancelled the rarer be might. The Bale catalogue valued both conditions same high with in each case 3,200.- US Dollar ! (1/5) Certificate
1948, Freimarken mit Aufdruck "Dme Doar" (Postgebühr), kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, alle mit Tab, auf Blanco-Brief mit sauberen Stempeln von Tel Aviv vom 23.12.1949, mit Prüfungs-Befund von Herrn Dr. W. Hoexter aus Haifa vom A.I.E.P. (von 1973): "_ in jeder Beziehung echt und einwandfrei _". Bei einer verkauften Auflage von ca. 75.000 Stück je Wertstufe, die in hunderter Bögen gedruckt wurden, kann es nur 7.500 Tab-Sätze geben, von denen im Postgebrauch sicherlich ein großer Teil zertrennt wurde. Diese Ausgabe ist mit Sicherheit die seltenste Ausgabe Israels, der Michel-Katalog bewertet den gestempelten Satz mit Tab mit nur 1.500,- Euro, die postfrische mit 3.000,- Euro, wobei die gestempelte die Seltenere sein dürfte. Der Bale-Katalog bewertet beide Erhaltungen gleich hoch mit jeweils 3.200,- US Dollar ! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 620.00

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 620