Records 1 to 4 of 4

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 371

Overseas

Brazil
image Sale No: 371
Lot No:491
Cat No:V1III,V4I

VARIG issue: 1927/28, 1300 r. green with overprint type III and express stamp $ 700 on 1300 r. green with overprint type I and additional franking 300 r. rose tied by flight cds. "VARIG PELOTAS 5.AGO.29" to express cover to Porto Alegre with arrival mark and special flight cachet on reverse, fine (Image)

Closed..Sep-23-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 371
Lot No:3312

1843/1992, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-3, 4-10, Bl.3-5 etc. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Closed..Sep-25-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2600

Sale No: 371
Lot No:3313

1849/2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei guter Teil Ausgaben der Privatfluggesellschaften, viele Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen; in 2 großen Kartons

image Sale No: 371
Lot No:3314

1887/1980 (ca.), ca. 160 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, Schwerpunkt vor 1945 mit viel Luftpost- und Zeppelinbriefen, R-Briefen, interessante Stempel usw. (Image)