Records 1 to 16 of 16

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 108

Old German States\Altdeutschland

Sale No: 108
Lot No:2C
Symbol:͵

Old German States - extensive used collection from Baden to Wuerttemberg in the spring back binder with better values, mixed quality, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies, some with photo attests provided. Enormous catalog value!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung von Baden bis Württemberg im Klemmbinder mit besseren Werten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, teils mit Fotobefunden versehen. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Closed..Nov-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2300

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2T
Symbol:͵

Old German States - rich collection in four Borek spring back binders, as well on KABE pages, mainly in good condition, many in the Borek subscription related. As well better issues of various areas. Please have a look! (small statement see Internet)

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung in vier Borek-Klemmbindern, sowie auf KA/BE-Blättern, überwiegend in guter Erhaltung, vieles im Borek-Abonnement bezogen. Dabei bessere Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete. Bitte besichtigen! (kleiner Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:4T
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17b, 2, 13A, 5b, 18

Old German States - very extensive collection from Baden to Wuerttemberg, almost completely formed, in different levels of quality, as well Baden abundant including Michel no. 17 b used with photo certificate Stegmüller BPP, Bavaria very abundant including black central incisor used with photo expertize Sem BPP, Bergedorf including Michel no. 2 used with photo certificate Jakubek, Brunswick very well-staffed, as well Michel no. 13 An used with photo certificate Dr. Wilderbeek BPP, Bremen very well represented, with also Michel no. 5 b used with photo certificate Heitmann BPP, 14 used with photo certificate Heitmann BPP, Hamburg including Michel no. 18 used with photo expertize Mehlmann BPP, Hanover, Heligoland, Lübeck, Mecklenburg Strelitz Michel no. 3 used with photo certificate Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Oldenburg very well-staffed, as well Michel no. 1 used with photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Saxony including Michel no. 1 an used with photo expertize Vaatz BPP, Schleswig Holstein, Thurn and Taxis, as well a strong part Wuerttemberg, with also Michel no. 42 an used with photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP and 42 b with retroactive cancellation and photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP. The collector has of the collection a detailed inventory list created, whereby however various values questionable respectively faked are, why the catalogue value from approximate 270000,- € downward corrected become must. Indeed it is are many expertized issues is existing. A substantial object, from us content-related, cautiously evaluated on a net base! (see photo on the Internet)

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - sehr umfangreiche Sammlung von Baden bis Württemberg, nahezu komplett zusammengetragen, in verschiedenen Qualitätsstufen, dabei Baden reichhaltig inklusive Mi.Nr. 17b gest. mit Fotoattest Stegmüller BPP, Bayern sehr reichhaltig inklusive Schwarzem Einser gest. mit Fotobefund Sem BPP, Bergedorf inklusive Mi.Nr. 2 gest. mit Fotoattest Jakubek, Braunschweig sehr gut besetzt, dabei Mi.Nr. 13A gest. mit Fotoattest Dr. Wilderbeek BPP, Bremen sehr gut vertreten, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 5b gest. mit Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, 14 gest. mit Fotoattest Heitmann BPP, Hamburg inklusive Mi.Nr. 18 gest. mit Fotobefund Mehlmann BPP, Hannover, Helgoland, Lübeck, Mecklenburg-Strelitz Mi.Nr. 3 gest. mit Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Oldenburg sehr gut besetzt, dabei Mi.Nr. 1 gest. mit Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Sachsen inklusive Mi.Nr. 1a gest. mit Fotobefund Vaatz BPP, Schleswig-Holstein, Thurn und Taxis, sowie ein starker Teil Württemberg, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 42a gest. mit Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP und 42b mit nachträglicher Abstempelung und Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP. Der Sammler hat von der Sammlung eine ausführliche Inventarliste erstellt, wobei jedoch diverse Werte fraglich bzw. falsch sind, weshalb der Katalogwert von circa 270000,- € nach unten korrigiert werden muss. Allerdings sind viele geprüfte Ausgaben vorhanden. Ein gehaltvolles Objekt, von uns inhaltsgerecht zurückhaltend auf Nettobasis bewertet! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,800.00

Sold For 7800

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:9G
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States/German Reich - interesting lot of approximate 200 covers, cards and postal stationery, mixed quality, including many beautiful documents in the album. As well a comprehensive part North German Postal District, German Reich breast shields and so on. Including attractive frankings and cancellations, as well also some fronts. Please have a look!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND/DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie von circa 200 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, inklusive vielen schönen Belegen im Album. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Deutsches Reich Brustschilde etc. inklusive reizvollen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, sowie auch einigen Vorderseiten. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:9Q
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States/German Reich - extensive inventory from approximate 800 used postal stationery Bavaria, Wuerttemberg and predominantly German Reich in the box. A rich treasure trove!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND/DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 800 gebrauchten Ganzsachen Bayern, Württemberg und vorwiegend Deutsches Reich im Karton. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube! (Image)

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:19D
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States - interesting lot of approximate 260 pre philately letters and offical letters, many nice documents, various cancellations, as well a comprehensive part Prussia. Treasure trove!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante Partie von circa 260 Vorphilabriefen und Amtsbriefen, dabei viele schöne Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Preussen. Fundgrube! (Image)

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:65
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States - interesting collection of letters and postal stationery in a ring binder, mixed quality, as well attractive documents, better frankings, cancellations and so on. Including Oldenburg, a good part Thurn and Taxis and so on. Please have a look! (see photo on the Internet)

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei reizvolle Belege, bessere Frankaturen, Abstempelungen etc. inklusive Oldenburg, einem guten Teil Thurn und Taxis usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:95
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/2, 1

Old German States - rich collection in the Borek spring back binder with plenty of better issues, condition varies, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies, better values and so on. As well a nice part Baden, Bavaria abundant be present from of the Kreuzer period including better issues, Brunswick with Michel no. 1/2, an outstanding part Bremen, Hamburg very fine occupies from Michel no. 1, Hanover, Lübeck, North German Postal District, Saxony, Schleswig Holstein, Thurn and Taxis abundant, as well numerous issues from Wuerttemberg from of the Kreuzer period with better values, with also 18 Kr. Values and so on. Huge catalogue value! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung im Borek-Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedlich, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, besseren Werten etc. Dabei ein schöner Teil Baden, Bayern reichhaltig vertreten ab der Kreuzerzeit inklusive besseren Ausgaben, Braunschweig mit Mi.Nr. 1/2, ein hervorragender Teil Bremen, Hamburg sehr schön besetzt ab Mi.Nr. 1, Hannover, Lübeck, Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Sachsen, Schleswig-Holstein, Thurn und Taxis reichhaltig, sowie zahlreiche Ausgaben von Württemberg ab der Kreuzerzeit mit besseren Werten, dabei auch 18 Kr.-Werte etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 108
Lot No:248
Symbol:**/&#

Old German States - rich collection from Baden to Wuerttemberg in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, mixed quality with plenty of better issues, the contained forgeries were not consider. An extensive object with enormous catalogue value, which you should inspect in detail!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung von Baden bis Württemberg in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, die enthaltenen Fälschungen wurden nicht berücksichtigt. Ein umfangreiches Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert, welches Sie eingehend besichtigen sollten!

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..Nov-11-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2700

Sale No: 108
Lot No:521
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States - interesting and extensive collection from pre philately and offical letters, all without prepaid postage in two ring binder accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, various postmark types and so on. An attractive and extensive object!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Vorphila- und Amtsbriefen, alle unfrankiert in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, verschiedene Stempelformen etc. Ein reizvolles und reichhaltiges Objekt!

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:530
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States - very interesting collection of letters and postal stationery in a ring binder with useful documents, as well Bavaria, Hanover, an interesting part Prussia including different cancellations, North German Postal District and Wuerttemberg. An attractive object! (see photo on the Internet)

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - sehr interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit besseren Belegen, dabei Bayern, Hannover, ein interessanter Teil Preussen inklusive verschiedenen Abstempelungen, Norddeutscher Postbezirk und Württemberg. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:549
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States - interesting collection of letters and postal stationery in a ring binder, mixed quality, with beautiful documents, attractive frankings and cancellations and so on. As well Hanover, North German Postal District, Prussia including two good mixed frankings the cephalic and crest issue, two interesting foreign country postage North German Postal District to Finland and so on. Please have a look!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit schönen Belegen, reizvollen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen etc. Dabei Hannover, Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Preussen inklusive zwei guten Mischfrankaturen der Kopf- und Wappenausgabe, zwei interessante Auslandsfrankaturen Norddeutscher Postbezirk nach Finnland usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 108
Lot No:647
Symbol:͵

Old German States - collection almost exclusively used collected in the spring back binder with different issues, as well Bavaria, Hanover, North German Postal District, Prussia, Saxony, Schleswig Holstein, Thurn and Taxis and so on, slightly mixed condition, with superb and extremely fine copies. Very high catalog value!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - Sammlung fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen im Klemmbinder mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei Bayern, Hannover, Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Preussen, Sachsen, Schleswig-Holstein, Thurn und Taxis usw., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 108
Lot No:1200
Symbol:͵

Old German States - interesting old collection on KABE preprinted pages. As well Bavaria well represented, square issues including 12 Kr. Red, issues coat of arms design up to 18 Kr., Pfennig period well represented, King Ludwig issues with complete sets, overprints, then North German Postal District, Prussia, Saxony, Wuerttemberg with issues of the Kreuzer period and so on.

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante alte Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern. Dabei Bayern gut vertreten, Quadratausgaben inklusive 12 Kr. rot, Ausgaben Wappenzeichnung bis zur 18 Kr., Pfennigzeit gut vertreten, König Ludwig-Ausgaben mit kompletten Serien, Aufdrucke, dann Norddeutscher Postbezirk, Preussen, Sachsen, Württemberg mit Ausgaben der Kreuzerzeit etc.

Sale No: 108
Lot No:2508
Symbol:ϧ

Old German States - interesting inventory from pre philately letters and offical letters housed in box. Thereby many interesting documents, sought cancellations, interesting documents from Bremen to the United States used, a disinfected letter from Berlin, postal forms with attractive material and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessanter Bestand von Vorphilabriefen und Amtsbriefen im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, gesuchte Abstempelungen, interessante Belege von Bremen in die USA gelaufen, ein desinfizierter Brief von Berlin, Postformulare mit reizvollem Material usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 108
Lot No:15L
Symbol:͵

Old German States - interesting collection North German states in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, mainly in excellent condition, many superb in every respect (choice copy) and items in outstanding quality with a very nice part Hamburg, Hanover, Heligoland, Lübeck and Mecklenburg-Schwerin. The collection includes numerous expertized issues, partial with certificates respectively photo attests. A beautiful object!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante Kollektion Norddeutscher Staaten im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, überwiegend in sehr guter Erhaltung, dabei viele Kabinett- und Luxusstücke mit einem sehr schönen Teil Hamburg, Hannover, Helgoland, Lübeck und Mecklenburg-Schwerin. Die Kollektion beinhaltet zahlreiche geprüfte Ausgaben, teilweise mit Attesten bzw. Fotobefunden. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image)