Worldwide Stamps and Covers Official Stamps / Großbritannien Dienstmarken
Sale No: 168
Lot No:7675
Cat No:52I
1890 (1892), 1 Pfd. Green with thinly overprint, centric cancellation two ring cancel "red scum 9 DECR 01", very well perforated, top left inconspicuous tear, visually very fine example the genuine rarely stamp, expertized Engel and new photo expertize Brandon (2019), Michel 1.800.- (SG-no. O16) (52I) Certificate 1890 (1892), 1 Pfd. grün mit dünnem Aufdruck, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "MANCHESTER 9 DECR 01", sehr gut gezähnt, oben links unauffälliger Einriss, optisch sehr schönes Stück der echt seltenen Marke, gepr. Engel und neues Fotoattest Brandon (2019), Mi. 1.800.- (SG-Nr. O16) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:7676
Cat No:64xaa PLF
1885 (1890), 10 Sh. Victoria ultramarine on white paper with overprint error a "dot behind 'R' higher standing", centric cancellation oval cancel "account ast P. O. Glasgow 3 OC 94", very well perforated, pressed horizontal crease, on face very fine example the genuine very rare stamp, with the overprint error especially attractive, new photo expertize Brandon (2019), Michel 2.500.- (SG-no. O10 a, catalogue value 4.250 Pfd. ) (64xaa PLF) Certificate 1885 (1890), 10 Sh. Victoria ultramarin auf weißem Papier mit Aufdruckfehler a "Punkt hinter 'R' höher stehend", zentrisch gestempelt Ovalstempel "ACCOUNT BRANCH P.O. GLASGOW 3 OC 94", sehr gut gezähnt, ausgepresster horizontaler Bug, bildseitig sehr schönes Stück der echt sehr seltenen Marke, mit dem Aufdruckfehler besonders reizvoll, neues Fotoattest Brandon (2019), Mi. 2.500.-++ (SG-Nr. O10a, Kat.-Wert 4.250 Pfd.) (Image 1)(Image)