Worldwide Stamps and Covers Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Serbia / Serbien
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7017
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VP85
1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with single circle. "ZEMUN 1 / 28.4.41" as precursor card to Sremski Karlovci (VP85) 1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit EKr. "ZEMUN 1 / 28.4.41" als Vorläuferkarte nach Sremski Karlovci (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7026
Cat No:1/15
0, 25 - 30 D. Postal stamps, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 170.- (1/15) 0,25 - 30 D. Freimarken, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7056
Cat No:26/30
1 on 10 to 12 on 50 D. Airmail, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (26/30) 1 auf 10 bis 12 auf 50 D. Flugpost, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7058
Cat No:31
Postal stamps over 0, 25 Din. As block of four from the lower margin in mint never hinged condition with print spits, expertized Krischke (31) Freimarken über 0,25 Din. als Unterrandviererblock in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Druckspießen, gepr. Krischke (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7080
Cat No:54/56 IV
0, 5 Din to 2 Din postal stamps, type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 225.- (54/56 IV) 0,5 Din bis 2 Din Freimarken, Type IV, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 225.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7081
Cat No:54/57 III
0, 50 Din to 3, 00 Din postal stamps, type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (54/57 III) 0,50 Din bis 3,00 Din Freimarken, Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7103
Cat No:71/79x
Postal stamps over 0, 50, 1, 2, 3, 4 and 7 Din. From the monasteries series in mint never hinged condition with matt brown gumming, Michel 120,- (71/79x) Freimarken über 0,50, 1, 2, 3, 4 und 7 Din. aus der Klösterserie in postfrischer Erhaltung mit matter brauner Gummierung, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7112
Cat No:75L
2 dinar postal stamp with at the bottom attached blank field in stamp size mint never hinged, certificate Brunel VP "stamps from lower margin with blank field in stamp size are rare. The condition is perfect. The stamp is not signed. " Michel 500.- (75L) Certificate 2 Dinar Freimarke mit unten anhängendem Leerfeld in Markengröße postfrisch, Attest Brunel VP "Marken vom Unterrand mit Leerfeld in Markengröße sind nicht häufig. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marke ist nicht signiert." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7146
Cat No:101I
Charity stamps (horizontal pair) with right margin of sheet over 1, 50 4 Din. From the set "bomb victims Nisch" in mint never hinged condition with the plate flaw" first letter of the second overprint word is absent" on the rights stamp, Michel 120,- (101I) Wohltätigkeitsmarken (waagerechtes Paar) mit rechtem Bogenrand über 1,50+4 Din. aus der Serie "Bombengeschädigte Nisch" in postfrischer Erhaltung mit dem Plattenfehler " erster Buchstabe des zweiten Aufdruckwortes fehlt" auf der rechten Marke, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7148
Cat No:106I
Horizontal pair with right margin of sheet the charity stamp over 12 25 Din. From the set "bomb victims Nisch" in mint never hinged condition with the plate flaw "first letter of the second overprint word is absent" on the rights stamp, Michel 120,- (106I) Waagerechtes Paar mit rechtem Bogenrand der Wohltätigkeitsmarke über 12+25 Din. aus der Serie "Bombengeschädigte Nisch" in postfrischer Erhaltung mit dem Plattenfehler "erster Buchstabe des zweiten Aufdruckwortes fehlt" auf der rechten Marke, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7149
Cat No:107I
Horizontal pair with right margin of sheet the charity stamp over 16 33 Din. From the set "bomb victims Nisch" in mint never hinged condition with the plate flaw "first letter of the second overprint word is absent" on the rights stamp, Michel 120,- (107I) Waagerechtes Paar mit rechtem Bogenrand der Wohltätigkeitsmarke über 16+33 Din. aus der Serie "Bombengeschädigte Nisch" in postfrischer Erhaltung mit dem Plattenfehler "erster Buchstabe des zweiten Aufdruckwortes fehlt" auf der rechten Marke, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)