Worldwide Stamps and Covers Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Bohemia and Moravia / Böhmen & Mähren
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3530
Symbol:BF
Cat No:50
1 K. Newspaper stamp on title page the newspaper "Pestry Tyden" from 14. June 1941, used "PRAHA 7 14. VI. 41" to Sntatyn / Romania with arrival postmark, on all sides having full to wide margins, in perfect condition, the newspaper with lead story Ruderwettbewerb and on page 2 propaganda images of the Armed Forces, rare document, Michel 120.- (50) 1 K. Zeitungsmarke auf Titelblatt der Zeitung "Pestry Tyden" vom 14. Juni 1941, gestempelt "PRAHA 7 14.VI.41" nach Sntatyn / Rumänien mit Ankunftsstempel, allseits voll- bis breitrandig, tadellos, die Zeitung mit Aufmacher Ruderwettbewerb und auf Seite 2 Propagandabilder der Wehrmacht, seltenes Dokument, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3531
Symbol:BF
Cat No:131
60 H. Heydrich with postmark Prague 4. VI. 43 on maximum card "SS lieutenant general Heydrich" in perfect condition, rare! (131) 60 H. Heydrich mit Stempel PRAG 4.VI.43 auf Maximum-Karte "SS-Obergruppenführer Heydrich" in tadelloser Erhaltung, selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:7058
Cat No:18LW
5 Kc with overprint and blank field. Very fine used Prague 8.12.39, cancelled with blank field rare, undervalued, expertized Gilbert (18LW) 5 Kc mit Aufdruck und Leerfeld. feinst gestempelt Prag 8.12.39, gestempelte mit Leerfeld selten, unterbewertet, geprüft Gilbert (Image 1)(Image)