Worldwide Stamps and Covers Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3534
Symbol:BF
Cat No:27
2 Mk. braun, Einzelfrankatur auf Paketkarte von KATSCHER 28.6.20 nach Berlin
2 Mk. Brown, single franking on package card from KATSCHER 28.6.20 to Berlin (27) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3535
Cat No:27bZS
2 M. Freimarke graubraun, senkrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, dekorative und nicht häufige Einheit der guten Farbe, Fotobefund Gruber BPP: "Das Prüfstück ist postfrisch und echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-
2 M. Postal stamp gray brown, vertical pair with gutter, with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), decorative and not frequent multiple the good colour, photo expertize Gruber BPP: \"the item submitted for inspection is mint never hinged and genuine. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 160.- (27bZS) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 42.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:55:04 EST
Sold For 42
Sale No: 183
Lot No:3536
Symbol:BF
Cat No:29,22
5 Mk. orange mit rückseitiger 50 Pfg. auf Wertpaketkarte über 500.- Mk. von KATSCHER 8.9.20 nach Berlin
5 Mk. Orange with back 50 Pfg. On insured parcel card over 500.- Mk. From KATSCHER 8.9.20 to Berlin (29,22) (Image 1)(Image)