Worldwide Stamps and Covers Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4308
Symbol:BF
Cat No:27,23(2)
2 M. und 1 M im senkrechten Paar vorder- und rückseitig auf Paketkarte aus KATSCHER c 18.11.20 nach Berlin, rückseitige Frankatur nur mit Korkstempel-Entwertung (Kreuz), Formular rechts oben mit Eckfehler, sonst in guter Bedarfserhaltung
2 M. And 1 M in the vertical pair front- and reverse on package card from KATSCHER c 18.11.20 to Berlin, on the back franking only with cork cancel cancellation (cross), form right above with corner fault, otherwise in good legitimate condition (27,23(2)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 05:35:25 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No:4309
Cat No:30/40
10 Pfg bis 1 Mark Freimarkenausgabe mit Aufdruck "Plesbiscite 20 Mars 1921.", postfrisch, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2020) "Die Marken sind postfrisch, die Nr.33 und 34 haben jeweils einen leichten senkrechten Bug, Weitere M,ngel sind nicht vorhanden.": , Mi. 800.-
10 Pfg to 1 Mark postage stamps issue with overprint \"Plesbiscite 20 Mars 1921. \", mint never hinged, photo expertize Gruber BPP (2020) \"the stamps are mint never hinged, the no. 33 and 34 have in each case a slight vertical crease, further defects are not present. \":, Michel 800.- (30/40) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)