Worldwide Stamps and Covers Oberschlesien / Oberschlesien
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4623
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3
5 Pfg numerals on correctly franked printed matter from "BEUTHEN 23.2.20" to Mulhouse, in perfect condition, scarce single franking, Michel 200.- (3) 5 Pfg Ziffern auf portogerechter Drucksache von "BEUTHEN 23.2.20" nach Mühlhausen, tadellos, seltene Einzelfrankatur, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4630
Cat No:30/40
10 Pfg to 1 Mark postage stamps issue with overprint "Plesbiscite 20 mars 1921. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Landre and photo expertize Gruber BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 800.- -, mint never hinged a scarce Sentence edition! (30/40) Certificate 10 Pfg bis 1 Mark Freimarkenausgabe mit Aufdruck "Plesbiscite 20 mars 1921.", tadellos postfrisch, signiert Landre und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 800.- -, postfrisch eine seltene Satzausgabe! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4633
Cat No:43aBru
20 Mark on 80 penny, used from the left lower corner of the sheet, there with complete date of printing J 702 25, Michel 700,- (43aBru) 20 Mark auf 80 Pfennig, gestempelt aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, dort mit kompletten Druckdatum J 702 25, Mi.700,- (Image 1)(Image)