Worldwide Stamps and Covers Norway Return Stamps / Norwegen Retourmarken
Sale No: 168
Lot No:9648
Cat No:IF
1872, Som unbesörget, printing error on green paper with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged in issue typical condition, unsigned, mint never hinged extremely rare, Michel 270.- already for unused (IF) 1872, Som unbesörget, Fehldruck auf grünem Papier mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch in ausgabetypischer Erhaltung, unsigniert, postfrisch äußerst selten, Mi. 270.- bereits für ungebraucht (Image 1)(Image)