Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 45
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Niederlande - Stadtpostmarken
Sale No: 45
Lot No:28595
Symbol:f 1
1970, collection of apprx. 380 perf./imperf. stamps and apprx. 55 covers/cards, comprising Apeldoorn, Arnhem, Leeuwarden, Amsterdam, Vlissingen, Alkmaar, Papendrecht, Ridderkerk, Sliedrecht, Assen, Dordrecht, Sneek, Haarlem, Volendam, Utrecht, Amstelveen, Diemen, Rotterdam, Appingedam, Delfzijl, Den Helder, Harlingen, Utrecht, Beverwijk, Almelo and Enschede. Included are also souvenir sheets, booklets, specialities; some issues are stated to be very rare (e.g. Leeuwarden imperf. set: 60 sets and 40 f.d.c. issued!). Unusual and interesting offer! (Image)