Sale No: 378
Lot No:6060
Symbol:Brief
Cat No:Michel12,7
NETHERLANDS - DUTCH INDIES: 1871, double rate letter from "ROTTERDAM 3 JUL 71", endorsed "via Triest" to Padang with arrival mark (19.8.) on reverse, franked with 2 copies each 1867, 50 c. gold (small corner crease resp. paper break) and 5 c. blue. Despite the faults an attractive and scarce entire; just 5 % of the mail from the Netherlands to it's colonies in Asia were transported via Triest. (Image)
Closed..Mar-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 378
Lot No:10176
Symbol:Postf
1852/1990 (ca.), ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in fünf Alben, dabei 5 Gulden 1896 gestempelt, 10 Gulden 1913 postfrisch, außerdem Mi.-Nr. 453-456 und 540-543 meist postfrisch, dazu Block 1 und 2 sowie Niederländisch-Indien ab Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2, meist gute Erhaltung
Closed..Mar-22-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Netherlands Postal Stationery
Sale No: 378
Lot No:10036
Symbol:Brief
1872/1950 (ca.), ca. 1100 meist ungebrauchte Ganzsachen inkl. Kolonien mit u.a. vielen Bild-Karten, private Zudrucke, guten gestempelten Teil und weitere Besonderheiten, u.a. Postgutscheine mit Zusatzfrankatur bzw. Specimen-Aufdruck, meist in guter Erhaltung