Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2405
Cat No:3b

10 C. On 10 Pfg. Dark rose red, unused, in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke - L. BPP, Michel 150.- (3b)
10 C. auf 10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Jäschke - L. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 44

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2410
Cat No:16I

1 P. 25 C. On 1 M. Reichspost, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (16I)
1 P. 25 C. auf 1 M. Reichspost, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2412
Cat No:17I/I

2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. Reichspost, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (17I/I)
2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. Reichspost, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2417
Cat No:9II

10 Centimos on 10 Pf (official not issued) in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld and Bothe, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " by only 46 pieces edition in particular mint never hinged a very rare stamp! Michel 2400,-- (9II) Certificate
10 Centimos auf 10 Pf (amtlich nicht ausgegeben) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mansfeld und Bothe, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Bei nur 46 Stück Auflage vor allem postfrisch eine sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 2400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2420
Cat No:31A

2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich unwatermarked, used SAFFI, Michel 180,- (31A)
2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempelt SAFFI, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2423
Cat No:41

60 C. On 50 Pfg Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Buehler (41)
60 C. auf 50 Pfg Germania, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bühler (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2425
Cat No:42

1 P. On 80 Pfg Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare stamp, expertized Buehler, Michel 420.- (42)
1 P. auf 80 Pfg Germania, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:2430
Cat No:45

6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. German Reich, in perfect condition unused, expertized Buehler, Michel 150.- (45)
6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00