Worldwide Stamps and Covers Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4887
Cat No:6
60 C. on 50 Pfg bright red brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signature, Michel 80.- (6) 60 C. a. 50 Pfg lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadellos postfrisch ohne jegliche Signatur, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4893
Cat No:17II/II
2.50 Pes. Overprint type II on 2 Mark, original stamp likewise type II, neat cancelled FES, double on the base expertized Pfenninger, Michel 300.- (17II/II) 2.50 Pes. Aufdruck Type II auf 2 Mark, Urmarke ebenfalls Type II, tadellos gestempelt FES, dopp. tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4895
Cat No:19I/III
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 750.- (19I/III) 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4896
Cat No:19I/III
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark unused with original gum, hinges and one insignificant, line-shaped dark stick reverse, 1 mm higher signed Pauligk BPP, Michel 220.- (19I/III) 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, Falzrsten und einer geringfügigen, strichförmigen dunklen Anhaftung rückseitig, 1 mm erhöht gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4898
Cat No:10II/15II
25 C on 20 Pf till 1 P on 80 Pf, official not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unhinged mint condition. " Michel 3.000.- (10II/15II) Certificate 25 C auf 20 Pf bis 1 P auf 80 Pf, amtlich nicht ausgegeben, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4908
Cat No:32A
3.75 Pes. On 3 Mark in perforation A in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 180.- (32A) 3.75 Pes. auf 3 Mark in Zähnung A tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 39.00
Sold For 39
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4912
Cat No:33Ab
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in b-colour neat cancelled, expertized Steuer VÖB (33Ab) 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Steuer VÖB (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4918
Cat No:39/41
35 C. on 30 Pfg. till 60 C. on 50 Pfg. Germania watermarked, 3 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 217.- (39/41) 35 C. auf 30 Pfg. bis 60 C. auf 50 Pfg. Germania mit Wasserzeichen, 3 postfrische Kabinettstücke, unsigniert, Mi. 217.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4923
Cat No:42
1 peseta on 80 Pf in perfect condition unused, Michel 150.- (42) 1 Peseta auf 80 Pf tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4928
Cat No:44+45
2.50 Pes on 2 Mark and 6.25 Pes on 5 Mark in perfect condition unused with original gum and trace or rest of a hinge, Michel 230.- (44+45) 2.50 Pes auf 2 Mark und 6.25 Pes auf 5 Mark tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Erstfalzrest, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:4929
Cat No:45
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP (2011) ". . . In faultless, unhinged mint condition", Michel 420.- (45) Certificate 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2011) "...in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 420.- (Image 1)(Image)