Records 1 to 6 of 6

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 10

Monaco

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1585
Cat No:54/64 (10)

1922/1924, definitives complete set of 11 (Prince Albert, Rock and Castle of Monaco etc.) in blocks of ten, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 1.200,-- + (Maury 54/64, € 1.700,-- +) (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sold...EUR 145.00

Closed..Nov-29-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 145

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1587
Cat No:120-37 (o.127,130)

1937, großformatiger Briefumschlag frankiert mit 27 Marken, rückseitig ein 9er-Block, Frankatur insgesamt 54,37 F. (!) per Express nach Thayngen/Schaffhausen/Schweiz. Der KW für die losen gestempelten Marken liegt bei 440,-- (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 60

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1589
Cat No:149/62 (6)

1937/1938, Postage dues with opt. ‚POSTES‘ and surch. with new values complete set of 14 in GUTTER blocks of six, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 900,-- + (Maury 149/62, € 1.260,-- +) (Image)

Start Bid € 130

Sold...EUR 118.00

Sold For 118

image Sale No: 10
Lot No:1595
Cat No:782/83 So.

1964, Europa-CEPT special miniature sheet, mint never hinged and signed twice, very scarce! Mi. € 1.200,-- (Maury BS6, € 1.250,--) (Image)

Start Bid € 160

Sold...EUR 145.00

Sold For 145

Sale No: 10
Lot No:6275

1983-2010, Monaco more than complete MNH in album with preprinted pages and on loose sheets with additional booklets. Everything in best quality with very high franking value. ÷ 1983-2010, Monaco überkomplett postfrisch im Vordruckalbum und auf losen Blättern mit zusätzlich Markenheftchen. Alles in bester Qualität mit sehr hohem Frankaturwert. (A2)

Start Bid € 450

Sold...EUR 470.00

Closed..Nov-30-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 470
Sale No: 10
Lot No:6276

1980-1990, gestempelte Sammlung inklusive der Kleinbogensätze, die besonders in gestempelter Erhaltung selten am Markt zu finden sind. So sind z.B. die Kleinbogensätze der Michelnummern 1549/50, 1589/90, 1595/96, 1670, 1769/70 und weitere mehr enthalten. Michelwert 2.300,-- €. (A)

Start Bid € 230

Opening EUR 230.00