Worldwide Stamps and Covers Mazedonien / Macedonia
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4833
Cat No:1/8
1 Lew auf 10 St. bis 30 Lew auf 14 Lew Freimarken, kompletter Satz zu 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-
1 lev on 10 St. To 30 lev on 14 lev postal stamps, complete set to 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (1/8) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 09:56:08 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4834
Cat No:2II Abart
3 Lew auf 15 St. Freimarke, Abart "verschobener Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ, Fotobefund Kleymann BPP
3 lev on 15 St. Postal stamp, variety \"shifted overprint\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative, photo expertize Kleymann BPP (2II Abart) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4835
Cat No:2KW,2
3 L. auf 15 St. Freimarke, waagerechtes Paar, linke Marke mit Aufdruckfehler KW "Wertziffer 3 kopfstehend", postfrisch, durch das Paar geht ein diagonaler Knick (ggf. herstellungsbedingt), gepr. Krischke und Fotobefund Kleymann BPP, Mi. 210.-
3 L. On 15 St. Postal stamp, horizontal pair, left stamp with overprint error catalogue value \"numeral of value 3 inverted\", mint never hinged, by which pair goes a diagonally kink (ggf. Manufactured), expertized Krischke and photo expertize Kleymann BPP, Michel 210.- (2KW,2) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No:4836
Cat No:3IIF(4)
6 L. auf 10 St. Freimarke, Aufdrucktype II, Abart "Aufdruck Gold auf dunkelrosarot", Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Karaivanoff und Expertise Brunel VP (2022): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-+
6 L. On 10 St. Postal stamp, overprint type II, variety \"overprint Gold on dark rose red\", block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Karaivanoff and expertise Brunel VP (2022) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.000.- plus (3IIF(4)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)