1863, QV ½ d. orange-brown on white paper with watermark crown CC, left side with wing margin, mint LH, fresh colour and very fine perforation, not signed (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Closed..Jan-31-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 11
Lot No:5574
Symbol:p u
1860-1982, mint never hinged and unused collection in the self-made album with a wealth of popular issues such as e.g. Mi. 63, 64/80, 82/96, 115/131 and 152/168 unused. Furthermore, many modern complete sets and the postage due are included. The consignor determined a Michel value of 8,000.- Euro. ÷ 1860-1982, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung im selbstgestalteten Album mit einer Fülle von gesuchten Ausgaben wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 63 ungebraucht, 64/80 ungebraucht, 82/96 ungebraucht, 115/131 ungebraucht und 152/168 ungebraucht. Des Weiteren sind viele moderne komplette Sätze und die Portomarken enthalten. Der Einlieferer ermittelte einen Michelwert von 8.000,- Euro. (A)
Start Bid € 1100
Opening EUR 1,100.00
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Closed..Feb-01-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1150
Sale No: 11
Lot No:5575
Symbol:p u g
1885-1981, mint and used collection of Malta on lighthouse pages, containing a number of earlier sets to 10/- as well as in some cases duplication in mint and used. ÷ 1885-1981, postfrische/ungebrauchte und gebrauchte Sammlung Malta auf Leuchtturmseiten, die eine Anzahl früher Sätze bis zu 10 Shillling enthält, sowie in einigen Fällen auch doppelt ungebraucht und gestempelt besammelt ist. (A)