Records 1 to 18 of 18

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 40

Luxemburg

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15090
Cat No:3 - 11

1859, 1 C. - 40 C. postage stamp cut, all values having full to wide margins, as well 4 values having wide margins with neighbors, different signed, (Mi € 2.600, -). ÷ 1859, 1 C. - 40 C. Freimarkensatz geschnitten, alle Werte voll- bis breitrandig, dabei 4 Werte überrandig mit Nachbarn, verschieden signiert, (Mi€2.600,-). (Image)

Closed..Jun-12-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15093
Cat No:30

1875, 5 c. yellow tied by cds. "LUXEMBOURG 5.7.76" to private pre-printing card "Großherzogthum Luxemburg - Correspondenz-Karte" with sender address "Expedition des Luxemburger Wort" on reverse to Diekirch with arrival mark, fine, very rare (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15096
Cat No:39 A

1882, 5 C. gelb (gez. 13 1/2) farbfrische Marke mit klarem K2 entwertet. Eckezahnfehler unten links. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15097
Cat No:68,71 (100)

1895, 2 und 10 C. Großherzog Adolf im kompletten postfrischen Bogen. Lt. Angabe des Einlieferers mit Abarten. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15100
Symbol:p v
Cat No:266-80 (4)

1935, Sondermarkenserie Intellektuelle, kompletter Satz (15 Werte) einwandfrei postfrisch im Viererblock, beim Spitzenwert zu 20 Fr. ist waagrecht die Zähnung zu etwa einem Viertel angetrennt (li unten Papierbruch), 10 Fr. re unten Haftspur + Abdruck, seltene und dekorative Einheit dieses Spitzensatzes! M€ 6.000.- (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15101
Symbol:u
Cat No:266-280

1935, Sondermarkenserie Intellektuelle, kompletter Satz (15 Werte) mit sauberer Erstfalz-Spur, übliche Bedarfszähnung, Katalogwert für postfrisch 1.200.-

Sold...EUR 144.00

Sold For 144

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15103
Symbol:1
Cat No:343 var. Proof

1945. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 0.60f+1.40f value of the set "To Honor the Allied Nations" showing "Thanks to FRANCE". VARITY: face value 2.50f+3.50f instead of issued 0.60f+1.40f. (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15106
Symbol:1
Cat No:344 Proof

1945. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 1.20f+1.80f value of the set "To Honor the Allied Nations" showing "Thanks to USSR". (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15116
Symbol:1
Cat No:432 Proof

1948. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 10f value of the definitives issue showing "Moselle River". (Image)

Sold...EUR 295.00

Sold For 295

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15117
Symbol:1
Cat No:433 Proof

1948. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 15f value of the definitives issue showing "Steel Mills". (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:15122
Symbol:p v
Cat No:555-57 (4)

1956, CEPT komplett postfrischer Satz im Viererblock mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, M€ 960,- (Image)

Sale No: 40
Lot No:27258
Symbol:u p g

1852/1984, gemischt angelegte Sammlung in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung mit vielen guten Ausgaben, überwiegend ungebraucht, u.a. Intelektuellen-Satz, ab 1964 postfrisch im Schaubeck-Album.

Closed..Jun-14-2018, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:27266
Symbol:u g

1852-2014, Samlung in zwei Borek Alben ab Wilhelm III Erstausgabe in unterschiedlichen Farben, meist gepr./sign., dabei 1 SGr. in rostbraun (Attestkopie), je sauber entwertet, 1859 Wappenausgabe komplett gestempelter Satz von 12 Werten, kompl. geprüft, Mi.12 und Mi.14 je gepr. dabei 4c. gelb in zwei Farben, Mi.22 gepr., 30 C. lilarot 1875 ungebr. und gestempelt (Mi.34), 1875 37 1/2 C. ungebr. (Mi. 36 IU) vom Bogenrand, zwei Probedrucke der Wappenausgaben mit Attestkopien, spätere Ausgaben mit guter Spezialisierungm Kleinbogen, zwei Block 1 ungebr., Telegraphenmarken, Dienstmarken, Kinderhilfe, Flugpost, 1935 Intellektuelle gest. geprüft, Blöcke gest. dabei Bl.5 gest. und ungebr. ungez., Portomarken, insgesamt eine sehr gepflegte über Jahrzehnte aufgebaute Sammlung mit vielen Besonderheiten, hoher Detailwert, eine eingehende Besichtigung wird sehr empfohlen! (Image)

Sale No: 40
Lot No:27267

1852, Wilhelm III zehn Marken der Erstausgabe in unterschiedlichen Farben, je sauber entwertet, teils geprüft, Spezialistenlos!

Sale No: 40
Lot No:27270
Symbol:p u g

1882/1985, collection mostly mint never hinged on blanc pages with many better issues such as Mi.no. 266/280 mounted, also contains the issues of the German occupation in WW II.

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:27272

1891/1939, comprehensive UNMOUNTED MINT accumulation deriving from an ancient stock, all stamps within sheets/large units and souvenir sheets. Michel cat.value apprx. 11.000,- € (this is the price for single stamps without any surplus for units; also no surplus was calculated for stamps which are priced as hinged only - the real cat.value considerably higher!!). (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:27273
Symbol:1 u p

1901/1925, PRECANCELLATIONS (préoblitérés), accumulation of apprx. 2.300 stamps in a stockbook (and some on written up pages), showing some specialisation (types - different positions of overprint); in addtion some material in glassines (stated to be 1.325 stamps). Surely an interesting source for the specialist (apprx. 3.600 stamps in total!) (Image)

image Sale No: 40
Lot No:27281
Symbol:p g b

1945/1987, predominantly u/m collection in four albums on written up pages, appears to be complete, some even in blocks of four, in addition many covers. (Image)