Worldwide Stamps and Covers Luxembourg / Luxemburg
Sale No: 160
Lot No:10893
Symbol:**/*/
1882 - 1999, from the beginning cancelled, from 1907 mint never hinged collection with Michel-no. 266-80 and pages 1 in 3 printed form albums, in addition to it duplicates 1882 - 1999, anfangs gestempelte, ab 1907 postfrische Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 266-80 und Bl. 1 in 3 Vordruckalben, dazu Dubletten
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11331
1852 - 1880, very extensive classic collection on very old albums text, in the best way set with many beautiful and good pieces, as well Michel-no. 1 - 2, 3- 4, 6, 8 - 11, 16 - 23 etc., Michel (leastwise) 5,000.- 1852 - 1880, sehr reichhaltige Klassiksammlung auf uraltem Albentext, bestens besetzt mit vielen schönen und guten Stücken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 1 - 2, 3- 4, 6, 8 - 11, 16 - 23 etc., Mi. (wenigstens) 5.000,-