Records 1 to 25 of 221

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Lots and Collections

All World / Alle Welt
Sale No: 165
Lot No:7508
Symbol:*/o

1840 - 1889, unused and cancelled collection, here and there well-filled with a large number better values from Germany, Europe and oversea, rustic collection in its period condition from collector's estate in old SCHAUBEK tome, interesting and extensive object with enormous catalogue value Photos of this collection
1840 - 1889, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, streckenweise gut gefüllt mit einer Vielzahl besserer Werte von Deutschland, Europa und Übersee, urige Sammlung in zeittypischer Erhaltung aus Sammlernachlass in alter Schaubek-Schwarte, interessantes und reichhaltiges Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 2700

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7509
Symbol:*/o

1849 - 1925, (approximate. ), unused and cancelled collection with among others USA Columbus set 1 C. - 5 $ complete unused (partly with of the gum in that album glued), interesting collection from collector's estate in the old Schaubek album (Victoria issue)
1849 - 1925, (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. USA Columbus-Satz 1 C. - 5 $ kpl. ungebraucht (teils mit der Gummierung ins Album eingeklebt), interessante Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass im alten Schaubek-Album (Victoria-Ausgabe)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7512
Symbol:*/o

1845 - 1940 (approximate. ), rustic cancelled inventory with old approval books with useful classic values like Belgium Michel no. 34 aA expertized Burger, 34 from expertized Starauschek, France 32 (2), Great Britain Michel no. 84
1845 - 1940 (ca.), uriger gestempelter Bestand mit alten Auswahlheften mit besseren klassischen Werten wie Belgien MiNr. 34aA gepr. Burger, 34aB gepr. Starauschek, Frankreich 32(2), Großbritannien MiNr. 84; Luxemburg 2d(2), Norwegen 7, Schweiz 8II(2), dazu interessante Partie Chile "Colon-Heads" mit u.a. Nr. 3 aus alter Prüfsendung, Paketkartenabschnitte Tschechoslowakei usw., reichhaltiger, seit Jahrzehnten ruhender Bestand aus Sammlernachlass im kleinen Karton, günstig taxiert!

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7514
Symbol:o/*/*

1889 - 1979 (approximate. ), interesting, from the beginning almost exclusively cancelled, later mint never hinged collections of a many years in Egypt living German merchant. With the neighbouring countries from Egypt like Persia / Iran, Iraq, Syria, Lebanon, Jordan, Palestine, until after Libya, Sudan, Ethiopia, Pakistan, and some other, in 7 stock books.
1889 - 1979 (ca.), interessante, anfangs fast ausschließlich gestempelte, später postfrische Sammlungen eines viele Jahre in Ägypten lebenden deutschen Kaufmanns. mit den Nachbarländern von Ägypten wie Persien/Iran, Irak, Syrien, Libanon, Jordanien, Palästina, bis nach Libyen, Sudan, Äthiopien, Pakistan, und etwas andere, in 7 Einsteckbüchern.

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7515

Schaubeks stamps album, published by Richard mustard, 24. edition, 2. part, with green embossed cover with gilt shield and seal buckle, therein over 1.900 postal stationery cuts from all over the world. Good total condition! Photos of this collection
"Schaubek's Briefmarken-Album", herausgegeben von Richard Senf, 24. Auflage, 2. Teil, mit grünem Prägedeckel mit vergoldetem Schild und Verschluss-Schnalle, darin über 1.900 Ganzsachen-Ausschnitte aus Aller Welt. Gute Gesamt-Erhaltung !

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7516
Symbol:o/*

Interesting lot with 10 old tome, good in parts occupies
Interessante Partie mit 10 alten Schwarten, teilweise gut besetzt

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7517

Attic finding: old, rustic paper bag lot with only early stamps in an old, substance-related box, from the outside a little rotten and mufflig, the content is but unconcerned.
Dachboden-Fund: Alter, uriger Tütenposten mit nur frühen Marken in einer alten, stoffbezogenen Box, von außen etwas angegammelt und mufflig, der Inhalt ist aber nicht betroffen.

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7518

1899 - 1999 (approximate. ), large so-called philatelic journey round the world in 19 large-sized, usually thick stock books. Included are stamps from almost "of all gentlemen countries", often already from the early issues.
1899 - 1999 (ca.), große sogenannte philatelistische Weltreise in 19 großformatigen, meistens dicken Einsteckbüchern. Enthalten sind Marken aus fast "Aller Herren Länder", oft schon ab den frühen Ausgaben.

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7520

1941 - 1980, mint never hinged sheet lot, as well German Reich and Generalgouvernement, better se-tenant sheet France, Croatia, Switzerland and USA, interesting and high-value lot in allways good condition in the beautiful sheets album
1941 - 1980, postfrische Bogenpartie, dabei Deutsches Reich und Generalgouvernement, bessere Zusammendruck-Bogen Frankreich, Kroatien, Schweiz und USA, interessante und hochwertige Partie in durchweg guter Erhaltung im schönen Bogenalbum

Collections Foreign / Sammlungen Ausland
Sale No: 165
Lot No:2289

Rich collection from mostly silver coins from all over the world in two albums. Beneath including an interesting part China with some 10 Yuan panda coins from the period 1994-2004, many Silver ounce Mexico as well a few Russian embossments with among others a 1 Rouble piece 1913 "300 years Romanov dynasty". Condition mixed, beneath many coins uncirculated. In total 136 pieces! Photos of this collection
Reichhaltige Sammlung von meist Silbermünzen aus aller Welt in zwei Alben. Darunter u.a. ein interessanter Teil China mit einigen 10 Yuan Panda Münzen aus dem Zeitraum 1994-2004, viele Silberunzen Mexiko sowie einige russische Prägungen mit u.a. einem 1 Rubel Stück 1913 "300 Jahre Romanov Dynastie". Erhaltung unterschiedlich, darunter viele Münzen in Stempelglanz. Insgesamt 136 Stück!

Closed..Nov-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2290

Collection from mixed silver coins on four trays and in a casket. Beneath including 32 x 500 Shilling Austria as well numerous Silver ounce Canada and of the United States of America. Condition mostly st and PP. Photos of this collection
Sammlung von unterschiedlichen Silbermünzen auf vier Tableaus und in einer Schatulle. Darunter u.a. 32 x 500 Schilling Österreich sowie zahlreiche Silberunzen Kanadas und der USA. Erhaltung meist st und PP.

Opening EUR 1,300.00
Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

Collections Germany / Sammlungen Deutschland
Sale No: 165
Lot No:2278

Old German States / Third Reich, collection on three trays. Included are approximate 64 coins from the period before 1871 (beneath and two Magdeburg bracteates), a small set from eight coins of the city Gdansk with 1 Guilder 1923, four 3 Reichmark pieces of the Weimar Republic with among others 3 RM 1927 Nordhausen (J. 327) and a few embossments from the Third Reich with among others 2 RM Luther and Schiller. Condition mixed, beneath numerous good conditions. In total approximate 100 pieces. Photos of this collection
ALTDEUTSCHLAND / 3. REICH, Sammlung auf drei Tableaus. Enthalten sind ca. 64 Münzen aus dem Zeitraum vor 1871 (darunter und zwei magdeburgsche Brakteaten), eine kleine Serie von acht Münzen der Stadt Danzig mit 1 Gulden 1923, vier 3 Reichsmark Stücke der Weimarer Republik mit u.a. 3 RM 1927 Nordhausen (J. 327) und einige Prägungen aus dem 3. Reich mit u.a. 2 RM Luther und Schiller. Erhaltung unterschiedlich, darunter zahlreiche gute Erhaltungen. Insgesamt ca. 100 Stück.

Sold...EUR 510.00

Sold For 510

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2279

Old German States German Demokratic Republic (East Germany), interesting collection with old German silver coins as well embossments from the empire, of the Weimar Republic and of the Third Reichs on 4 trays. As well including 1/3 thaler 1624 Mansfeld, + thaler 1754 Bavaria as well numerous coins of the Weimar Republic and of the Third Reichs. Additional as well 30 commemorative coins of the German Demokratic Republik. Condition mixed. Definitely visit exactly! Photos of this collection
ALTDEUTSCHLAND-DDR, interessante Sammlung mit altdeutschen Silbermünzen sowie Prägungen aus dem Kaiserreich, der Weimarer Republik und des 3. Reichs auf 4 Tableaus. Dabei u.a. 1/3 Taler 1624 Mansfeld, 1/2 Taler 1754 Bayern sowie zahlreiche Münzen der Weimarer Republik und des 3. Reichs. Zusätzlich dabei 30 Gedenkmünzen der DDR. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2280

Bavaria / Federal Republic of Germany, interesting lot from mixed coins with 5 Talers of Bavaria from the period 1812-1871 in small cigars box. Further a 3 Reichmark piece Goethe with the stamping letters "D" of the Weimar Republic in excellent condition as well a few 10 Dm commemorative coins. Condition mixed. Photos of this collection
BAYERN / BRD, interessantes Lot von unterschiedlichen Münzen mit 5 Talern Bayerns aus dem Zeitraum 1812-1871 in kleiner Zigarrenkiste. Weiter ein 3 Reichsmark Stück Goethe mit dem Prägebuchstaben "D" der Weimarer Republik in vorzüglicher Erhaltung sowie einige 10 Dm Gedenkmünzen. Erhaltung unterschiedlich.

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2281

Federal Republic of Germany, collection from DM and Euro embossments, as well including 5 and 10 DM commemorative coins, by the 5 DM pieces are the first five commemorative issues and the silver quintet 1958 Mzz J as well, DM regular issue coinage sets in bubble wrap, 10 DM commemorative coin sets, DM regular issue coinage of 1 penny to 2 Mark, 5, 10, 20 and 25 Euro memorial coins, 10, 20 and 25 Euro Commemorative coin sentences, 2 Euro commemorative coins and commemorative coins, 2 Euro Commemorative coin sentences and a little coinage empire and 2 and 5 Reichmark Third Reich.
BRD, Sammlung von DM und Euro Prägungen, dabei u.a. 5 und 10 DM Gedenkmünzen, bei den 5 DM Stücken sind die ersten fünf Gedenkausgaben und der Silberfünfer 1958 Mzz J dabei, DM Kursmünzensätze in Noppenfolie, 10 DM Gedenkmünzensets, DM Kursmünzen von 1 Pfennig bis 2 Mark, 5, 10, 20 und 25 Euro Gedenkprägungen, 10, 20 und 25 Euro Gedenkmünzensätze, 2 Euro Sonderprägungen und Gedenkmünzen, 2 Euro Gedenkmünzensätze und ein wenig Kleinmünzen Kaiserreich und 2 und 5 Reichsmark Drittes Reich.

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Sold For 9000

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2282

Federal Republic of Germany / German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), extensive collection created in numerous caskets together in two large boxes. Included are 5 DM orbital and commemorative coins as well 10 DM and 10 Euro commemorative coins different volumes and conditions. Further two caskets with 5, 10 and 20 Mark commemorative coins of the German Demokratic Republik. Photos of this collection
BRD/DDR, Umfangreiche Sammlung angelegt in zahlreichen Schatullen zusammen in zwei großen Kartons. Enthalten sind 5 DM Umlauf- und Gedenkmünzen sowie 10 DM- und 10 Euro Gedenkmünzen verschiedener Jahrgänge und Erhaltungen. Weiter zwei Schatullen mit 5, 10 und 20 Mark Gedenkmünzen der DDR.

Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Sold For 1450

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2283

Approximate. 16. / 20. Jhdt, interesting small collection from mostly silver coins. Beneath including a cast medal of the year 1512 on Friedrich III. (Saxony electorate), a double taler of the year 1855 Hanover, a little empire with among others 5 Mark 1908 university Jena as well a 5 Mark Commemorative coin Germanic museum. Condition mixed, including the copies in extremly fine and better. Photos of this collection
Ca. 16./20. Jhdt, interessante kleine Sammlung von meist Silbermünzen. Darunter u.a. eine Gussmedaille des Jahres 1512 auf Friedrich III. (Sachsen Kurfürstentum), ein Doppeltaler des Jahres 1855 Hannover, etwas Kaiserreich mit u.a. 5 Mark 1908 Universität Jena sowie eine 5 Mark Gedenkmünze Germanisches Museum. Erhaltung unterschiedlich, darunter auch Exemplare in vz und besser.

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2284

Empire / German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) / Federal Republic of Germany, extensive collection in four large boxes. Collected were including a large casket with 2, 3 and 5 Mark coins from the empire with many interesting embossments in in part excellent preservation, an obviously complete German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) commemorative coin collection of all 5, 10 and 20 Mark pieces in two red albums as well additional a few KMS. Further much Federal Republic of Germany with among others 6 x 100 Euro Gold with certificate in edition casket, 1 DM Gold 2001 "Farewell Mark", numerous 10 DM and 10 Euro commemorative coins uncirculated and PP and an extensive collection in several albums from regular issue coinage and regular issue coinage sets from 1 penny to 5 Mark including the KMS 1995. definitely visit exactly!
KAISERREICH / DDR / BRD, Umfangreiche Sammlung in vier großen Kartons. Gesammelt wurden u.a. eine großen Schatulle mit 2, 3 und 5 Mark Münzen aus dem Kaiserreich mit vielen interessanten Prägungen in z.T. sehr guter Erhaltung, eine augenscheinlich komplette DDR Gedenkmünzensammlung aller 5, 10 und 20 Mark Stücke in zwei roten Alben sowie zusätzlich einige KMS. Weiter viel BRD mit u.a. 6 x 100 Euro Gold mit Zertifikat in Ausgabeschatulle, 1 DM Gold 2001 "Abschiedsmark", zahlreiche 10 DM und 10 Euro Gedenkmünzen in st und PP und eine umfangreiche Sammlung in mehreren Alben von Kursmünzen und Kursmünzensätzen ab 1 Pfennig bis 5 Mark inklusive dem KMS 1995. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Opening EUR 11,000.00
Sold...EUR 12,500.00

Sold For 12500

Sale No: 165
Lot No:2286

Collection from 5 and 10 DM commemorative coins, in total 62 pieces, in addition to it once 2 DM, conditions mostly extremly fine to uncirculated. Photos of this collection
Sammlung von 5 und 10 DM Gedenkmünzen, insgesamt 62 Stück, dazu einmal 2 DM, Erhaltungen meist vz-st.

Opening EUR 10.00

Cover Lots - Europe / Briefposten - Europa
Sale No: 165
Lot No:7498
Symbol:BF

Great Britain, 1907 - 1997, inventory from approximate 200 covers, as well postal stationery, first day covers, maximum cards, a little legitimate postage and Channel Islands including 40 set covers and 9 souvenir sheets issues, focal point from 1960, treasure trove
GROSSBRITANIEN, 1907 - 1997, Bestand von ca. 200 Briefen, dabei Ganzsachen, FDC's, Maximumkarten, etwas Bedarfspost und Kanalinseln u.a. 40 Satzbriefe und 9 Blockausgaben, Schwerpunkt ab 1960, Fundgrube

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Der "Rheingold" - Bestand - Teil 5
Sale No: 165
Lot No:7200
Symbol:BF

Germany insinuation documents (receipts), 1835 - 1905 (approximate. ), collection of more than 150 copies, mainly from 1828 - 1890, clean made up and with descriptions on unmailed Din A4 sides, mostly from small German locations in the current Poland, interesting is besides the development the forms the here documented was.
DEUTSCHLAND Insinuations-Dokumente (Behändigungsscheine), 1835 - 1905 (ca.), Sammlung von über 150 Exemplaren, überwiegend aus 1828 - 1890, sauber aufgezogen und mit Beschreibungen auf blanko Din A4 Seiten, meist aus kleinen deutschen Orten im heutigen Polen, interessant ist außerdem die Entwicklung der Formulare die hier dokumentiert wurde.

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7201
Symbol:BF

World 1899 - 2010 (approximate. ), interesting, very large inventory with more then 100.000, mainly new documents, from all over the world, as well naturally all mainly Germany, in 60 covers boxes. Included are also collector covers and cancellation documents, first day covers, and some souvenir philately, but mainly simple covers, with also airmail, registered, insuranced- and cash on delivery covers. It is no simple duplications like competition post, large sized, new meter cancellation documents and maximum cards or similar included! For an inspection should they sufficient time calculate.
ALLE WELT 1899 - 2010 (ca.), interessanter, sehr umfangreicher Bestand mit über 100.000, überwiegend neueren Belegen, aus Aller Welt, dabei natürlich ganz überwiegend Deutschland, in 60 Briefe-Kartons. Enthalten sind auch Sammler-Briefe und Stempelbelege, FDCs, und etwas Souvenir-Philatelie, aber hauptsächlich einfache Briefe, dabei auch Luftpost-, Einschreibe-, Wert- und Nachnahme- Briefe. Es ist KEINE Massenware wie Preisausschreiben-Post, Großformate, neue Freistempel-Belege und Maximumkarten oder ähnliches enthalten ! Für eine Besichtigung sollten Sie genügend Zeit einplanen.

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7202

World very large, interesting inventory in 5 large mega boxes, 4 of it full with printed form and stockbook albums, as well part collections and parts of collections from Germany from the from the beginning issues and from the different European countries with some collections in printed form albums, as well a little oversea. Mainly are duplicates books and all duplicates stocks included. The albums were chiefly years ago single on auctions, Measure and stock exchanges for good money bought together. In addition to it the 5. box with various like an interesting bags lot with among others philatelic agencys small bags from the different countries, an old inventory bundle goods with only Infla-stamps, a little carton philately, always a box with soaked off and not yet soaked off stamps, as well much German Reich, telephone cards, and so on. A genuine treasure hunter lot! The starting price could we moderate prepare, we recommend a detailed inspection!
ALLE WELT sehr umfangreicher, interessanter Bestand in 5 großen Mega-Kartons, 4 davon voll mit Vordruck- und Einsteck- Alben, dabei Teil-Sammlungen und Sammlungsteile von Deutschland ab den Anfangs-Ausgaben und aus den verschiedensten europäischen Ländern mit einigen Sammlungen in Vordruckalben, sowie etwas Übersee. Überwiegend sind Dubletten-Bücher und ganze Dubletten-Bestände enthalten. Die Alben wurden größtenteils vor Jahren einzeln auf Auktionen, Messen und Börsen für gutes Geld zusammengekauft. Dazu der 5. Karton mit Diversem wie einem interessanten Tüten-Posten mit unter anderem Versandstellen-Tütchen aus den verschiedensten Ländern, einem alten Bestand Bündelware mit nur Infla-Marken, etwas Kartonphilatelie, je eine Schachtel mit abgelösten und noch nicht abgelösten Briefmarken, dabei viel Deutsches Reich, Telefonkarten, etc. Ein echtes Schatzsucher-Los! Den Ausruf konnten wir moderat ansetzen, wir empfehlen eine eingehende Besichtigung !

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7203
Symbol:BF

World 1899 - 2010 (approximate. ), interesting, very large inventory with more then 50.000, mainly new documents, from all over the world, as well naturally all mainly Germany, in 30 covers boxes. Included are also collector covers and cancellation documents, first day covers, and some souvenir philately, but mainly simple covers, with also airmail, registered, insuranced- and cash on delivery covers. It is no simple duplications like competition post, large sized, new meter cancellation documents and maximum cards or similar included!
ALLE WELT 1899 - 2010 (ca.), interessanter, sehr umfangreicher Bestand mit über 50.000, überwiegend neueren Belegen, aus Aller Welt, dabei natürlich ganz überwiegend Deutschland, in 30 Briefe-Kartons. Enthalten sind auch Sammler-Briefe und Stempelbelege, FDCs, und etwas Souvenir-Philatelie, aber hauptsächlich einfache Briefe, dabei auch Luftpost-, Einschreibe-, Wert- und Nachnahme- Briefe. Es ist KEINE Massenware wie Preisausschreiben-Post, Großformate, neue Freistempel-Belege und Maximumkarten oder ähnliches enthalten !

Sale No: 165
Lot No:7204

World mega boxes, 3 of it full with printed form and stockbook albums, as well part collections and parts of collections from Germany from the from the beginning issues and from the different European countries with some collections in printed form albums, as well a little oversea. Mainly are duplicates books and all duplicates stocks included. The albums were chiefly years ago single on auctions, Measure and stock exchanges for good money bought together. In addition to it the 4. box with various like carton philately and ETBs, small box with soaked off and not yet soaked off stamps, year sets, and so on. A genuine treasure hunter lot!
ALLE WELT Mega-Kartons, 3 davon voll mit Vordruck- und Einsteck- Alben, dabei Teil-Sammlungen und Sammlungsteile von Deutschland ab den Anfangs-Ausgaben und aus den verschiedensten europäischen Ländern mit einigen Sammlungen in Vordruckalben, sowie etwas Übersee. Überwiegend sind Dubletten-Bücher und ganze Dubletten-Bestände enthalten. Die Alben wurden größtenteils vor Jahren einzeln auf Auktionen, Messen und Börsen für gutes Geld zusammengekauft. Dazu der 4. Karton mit Diversem wie Kartonphilatelie und ETBs, Kistchen mit abgelösten und noch nicht abgelösten Briefmarken, Jahreszusammenstellungen, etc. Ein echtes Schatzsucher-Los!