Records 1 to 25 of 288

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

Lots and Collections

Lots and Collections
Sale No: 97
Lot No:2
Symbol:**/&#

Europe - interesting collection in the stockbook with only better issues, partly expertized respectively with photo certificates provided. With also Austria Renner-sheetlet, Liechtenstein Europe 1960 in the sheetlet, Saar flood souvenir sheet pair, Generalgouvernement the not issued set (Michel. No. I / III), American/British Zone a number of export fair souvenir sheets on beautiful registered Airmail letters, good mint never hinged issues German Reich Germania partly with photo certificates and so on. Must see and calculate!

EUROPA - interessante Sammlung im Einsteckbuch mit nur besseren Ausgaben, teils geprüft bzw. mit Fotoattesten versehen. Dabei auch Österreich Renner-Kleinbogen, Liechtenstein Europa 1960 im Kleinbogen, Saar Hochwasser-Blockpaar, Generalgouvernement die unverausgabte Serie (Mi.Nr. I/III), Bizone mehrere Exportmesse-Blocks auf schönen Einschreiben-Luftpostbriefen, gute postfr. Ausgaben Deutsches Reich Germania teils mit Fotoattesten usw. Unbedingt besichtigen und kalkulieren!

Sold...EUR 6,700.00

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 6700

Sale No: 97
Lot No:2K
Symbol:box

Europe / oversea - extensive inventory packed in the removal box, all in nine large albums and stock books accommodated. As well interesting material and better issues, many different area with Germany, Europe, as well numerous different oversea states. Must see and calculate!

EUROPA/ÜBERSEE - umfangreicher Bestand im Umzugskarton untergebracht, alles in neun großen Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei interessantes Material und bessere Ausgaben, viele verschiedene Gebiete mit Deutschland, Europa, sowie zahlreichen verschiedenen Übersee-Staaten. Unbedingt besichtigen und kalkulieren!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:2Q
Symbol:**/&#

Switzerland - very nice collection, predominantly mint never hinged compiled in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with a lot of better issues, with also NABA-block 1934, Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, PAX set, butterfly tête-bêche sheet, further good souvenir sheets, post office-valid values and so on. Must see!

SCHWEIZ - sehr schöne Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Naba-Block 1934, Bundesfeier-Block 1940, PAX-Serie, Schmetterlings-Kehrdruckbogen, weitere gute Blockausgaben, postgültige Werte usw. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:2W
Symbol:͵

Switzerland - interesting lot better issues seated Helvetia with good perforations etc., all with certificates and short attests provided. Perfect for liquidation!

SCHWEIZ - interessante Partie besserer Ausgaben sitzende Helvetia mit guten Zähnungen etc., alle mit Attesten und Befunden versehen. Ideal zur Auflösung!

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:3
Symbol:͵

Austria - 1850 / 2008, extensive collection, nearly complete compiled in four KABE hingeless printed form albums. As well issues the classic, a strong part thirties including many better sets, both WIPA-stamps, WIPA souvenir sheet, 10 Shilling Dollfuss, as well also the post-war period well-staffed, also the not issued set flash / mask and so on. Also issues from LOMBARDY AND VENETO, as well the foreign post offices are contained. Must see and calculate!

ÖSTERREICH - 1850/2008, umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett zusammengetragen in vier KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei Ausgaben der Klassik, ein starker Teil dreissiger Jahre inklusive vielen besseren Serien, beiden Wipa-Marken, Wipa-Block, 10 Schilling Dollfuss, sowie auch die Nachkriegszeit gut besetzt, dabei auch die unverausgabte Serie Blitz/Maske usw. Auch Ausgaben von Lombardei und Venetien, sowie den Auslandspostämtern sind enthalten. Unbedingt besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 08:00:00 EST
Sold For 3600

Sale No: 97
Lot No:3A
Symbol:**/&#

Greenland - 1945 / 2012, very nice collection, except for very few values complete in the KABE hingeless illustrated album. Also the good set "DANMARK BEFRIET 1945" in perfect condition mint never hinged and so on. Please have a look!

GRÖNLAND - 1945/2012, sehr schöne Sammlung, bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch die gute Serie "DANMARK BEFRIET 1945" tadellos postfr. etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 97
Lot No:3B
Symbol:͵

Denmark - 1851 / 1992, rich collection in the KABE hingeless illustrated album, mainly used collected with numerous better issues including Michel no. 2, airmail stamps and so on. Additional another mint never hinged collection Faroes islands 1919 / 2012 in the hingeless printed form ring binder. Must see!

DÄNEMARK - 1851/1992, reichhaltige Sammlung im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 2, Flugpost-Ausgaben usw. Zusätzlich noch eine postfr. Sammlung Färöer 1919/2012 im Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 97
Lot No:3C
Symbol:͵

Netherlands - 1852 / 2005, very nice and impressing collection, except for few values complete in three KABE hingeless printed form albums. As well many better issues, both values 10 Guilder orange, Möwensatz 1951 and so on. Must see!

NIEDERLANDE - 1852/2005, sehr schöne und beeindruckende Sammlung, bis auf wenige Werte komplett in drei KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, beide Werte 10 Gulden orange, Möwensatz 1951 usw. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:3D
Symbol:͵

Sweden - 1845 / 1987, rich collection in two KABE hingeless printed form albums including numerous older issues, better values, different perforation forms and so on. Enormous catalog value!

SCHWEDEN - 1845/1987, reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalben inklusive zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben, besseren Werten, verschiedenen Zähnungsformen usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:3E
Symbol:͵

Belgium - 1849 / 2009, a particularly beautiful and extensive collection, nearly complete in eight KABE hingeless printed form albums from the classic. As well many better issues including Red Cross 1918, steel helmet set, Orval set 1930 with overprint, cardinal Mercier 1932, Orval set 1933 with blue madonna, many good souvenir sheets and so on. Must see and calculate!

BELGIEN - 1849/2009, eine besonders schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett in acht KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalben ab der Klassik. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben inklusive Rotes Kreuz 1918, Stahlhelmsatz, Orval-Serie 1930 mit Aufdruck, Kardinal Mercier 1932, Orval-Serie 1933 mit blauer Madonna, viele gute Blocks usw. Unbedingt besichtigen und kalkulieren!

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 97
Lot No:5G
Symbol:boxes

Austria - extensive inventory from the years 2002 / 16 in 14 albums / stock books accommodated. As well an extensive part valid stamps. Please check carefully!

ÖSTERREICH - umfangreicher Bestand aus den Jahren 2002/16 in 14 Alben/Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei ein umfangreicher Teil postgültige Ausgaben. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:5X
Symbol:͵

Switzerland - 1850 / 2016, extensive used collection in two Schaubek illustrated albums with numerous better issues, with also all souvenir sheets from Naba 1934, herewith the Federal celebration souvenir sheet with photo certificate Marchand BPP, PAX set and so on. Very high catalog value!

SCHWEIZ - 1850/2016, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung in zwei Schaubek-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch alle Blocks ab Naba 1934, hierbei der Bundesfeier-Block mit Fotoattest Marchand BPP, PAX-Serie usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6A
Symbol:**/&#

Austria - extensive lot in two large thick stock books. As well numerous valid stamps. Please calculate!

ÖSTERREICH - reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern. Dabei zahlreiche postgültige Ausgaben. Bitte kalkulieren!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6B
Symbol:**/&#

Switzerland - extensive inventory in two large stock books, as well numerous valid stamps. Please have a look!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei zahlreiche postgültige Ausgaben. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6C
Symbol:**/&#

LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive inventory in a large thick stockbook with older values, as well also numerous post office-valid mint never hinged issues. Please have a look!

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltiger Bestand im großen dicken Einsteckbuch mit älteren Werten, sowie auch zahlreichen postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6D
Symbol:**/&#

Scandinavia - extensive inventory in four large stock books with the areas Norway, Sweden and Finland. With also numerous valid stamps.

SKANDINAVIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand in vier großen Einsteckbüchern mit den Gebieten Norwegen, Schweden und Finnland. Dabei auch zahlreiche postgültige Ausgaben.

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6F
Symbol:**/&#

Spain - extensive inventory in three large thick stock books with lots of material, with also many post office-valid values. Detailed inspect!

SPANIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand in drei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern mit sehr viel Material, dabei auch viele postgültige Werte. Eingehend besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6G
Symbol:**/&#

Netherlands - extensive inventory in two large thick stock books, as well a great many valid stamps. Must see!

NIEDERLANDE - reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern, dabei sehr viele postgültige Ausgaben. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:6J
Symbol:**/&#

Belgium - extensive inventory in six large stock books, as well a great many valid stamps. Must see!

BELGIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand in sechs großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei sehr viele postgültige Ausgaben. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:7R
Symbol:͵

Switzerland - 1850 / 2009, extensive used collection in three Lighthouse illustrated album from the classic compiled including better issues like Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, PAX set and so on. Please have a look!

SCHWEIZ - 1850/2009, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung in drei Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben ab der Klassik zusammengetragen inklusive besseren Ausgaben wie Bundesfeier-Block 1940, PAX-Serie usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:8C
Symbol:box

Switzerland - extensive inventory packed in a carton with a lot of material in albums as well on stock cards. Thereby also nice part offices issues, airmail, nice part souvenir sheets including NABA-block on cover, PAX set 1945, butterfly tête-bêche sheet used and much further material. Please check carefully!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit viel Material in Alben sowie auf Einsteckkarten. Dabei auch ein schöner Teil Ämter-Ausgaben, Flugpost, schöner Teil Blocks inklusive Naba-Block auf Brief, PAX-Serie 1945, Schmetterlings-Kehrdruckbogen gest. und viel weiteres Material. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sale No: 97
Lot No:9X
Symbol:**/&#

Hungaria - 1871 / 1982, rich collection in the spring back binder, as well in 11 small stock books accommodated. With numerous older issues, from Kaiser Franz Joseph, many special- and commemorative sets, numerous souvenir sheets from 1937, much mint never hinged material and so on. Into the bargain duplicate stocks in three stock books. Very high catalog value!

UNGARN - 1871/1982, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder, sowie in 11 kleinen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, ab Kaiser Franz Josef, viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, zahlreiche Blocks ab 1937, viel postfr. Material usw. Dazu noch Dublettenbestände in drei Einsteckbüchern. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:10C
Symbol:ϧ

Austria / airmail - huge inventory from approximate 4550 documents, of it about 2900 copies AUA airmail and approximate 1650 balloon mail documents. The AUA airmail contains a large number from return flights as for instance London return flight 1958. All in eight boxes accommodated.

ÖSTERREICH/FLUGPOST - riesiger Bestand von circa 4550 Belegen, davon etwa 2900 Exemplare AUA-Flugpost und circa 1650 Ballonpost-Belege. Die AUA-Flugpost enthält eine große Anzahl von Rückflügen wie z.B. London-Rückflug 1958. Alles in acht Kartons untergebracht. (Image)

Sold...EUR 580.00

Sold For 580

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:11
Symbol:rack

Europe - extensive inventory from collections of different areas in 27 albums and stock books accommodated. As well Spain abundant, a good part Italy with many older issues, France very fine occupies, Portugal, Sweden and so on. Please check carefully!

EUROPA - reichhaltiger Bestand von Sammlungen verschiedener Gebiete in 27 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei Spanien reichhaltig, ein guter Teil Italien mit vielen älteren Ausgaben, Frankreich sehr schön besetzt, Portugal, Schweden usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 97
Lot No:12E
Symbol:͵

Austria - 1850 / 1937, nice and rich collection, nearly complete in the Lighthouse illustrated album with a lot of better issues, better sets from the twenties and thirties, both WIPA-stamps, as well subsequent still a good part LOMBARDY AND VENETO, as well international post offices abroad and Bosnia / Herzegovina. Superb collection!

ÖSTERREICH - 1850/1937, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, besseren Serien aus den zwanziger und dreissiger Jahren, beiden Wipa-Marken, sowie im Anschluss noch ein guter Teil Lombardei und Venetien, sowie Auslandspostämter und Bosnien/Herzegowina. Prächtige Sammlung!