Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Third reich\Drittes Reich
image Sale No: 104
Lot No:9R
Symbol:ϧ

Third Reich / private postal stationery - interesting and extensive special collection from 470 private postal stationery in four letter albums accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, popular issues, popular motives, propaganda and so on. An extraordinary object, like it in this richness can rarely be offered. Included are also all 12 private postal stationery to the day of the German postage stamp trading 1941 and so on. A very nice object with high trade value!

DRITTES REICH/PRIVATGANZSACHEN - interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von 470 Privatganzsachen in vier Briefalben untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, gesuchte Ausgaben, beliebte Motive, Propaganda etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten werden kann. Enthalten sind auch alle 12 Privatganzsachen zum Tag des Deutschen Briefmarkenhandels 1941 usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt mit hohem Handelswert! (Image)

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:16F
Symbol:**/*

Third Reich - 1933 / 45, interesting and profound inventory, often stacked closely one above the other in a large stockbook accommodated with numerous good issues, often multiple. As well an extensive part Wagner including several complete sets and numerous top values, trades sets, costumes, numerous winter relief series, Nurburg-race multiple, many brown and blue ribbons, Danzig-departure with a number of top values and so on. Huge catalogue value, perfect for liquidation! (see photo on the Internet)

DRITTES REICH - 1933/45, interessanter und gehaltvoller Lagerbestand, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben, oft mehrfach. Dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Wagner inklusive mehreren kompletten Serien und zahlreichen Höchstwerten, Stände-Sätzen, Trachten, zahlreiche Winterhilfswerkserien, Nürburgring-Rennen mehrfach, vielen Braunen und Blauen Bändern, Danzig-Abschied mit etlichen Höchstwerten etc. Riesiger Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 104
Lot No:437

Third Reich - clean lot of mint never hinged. Special- and commemorative issues in a large stockbook chronologically organized, all from the years 1940 / 45 with many complete sets. Michel approximate 1870,- €.

DRITTES REICH - saubere Partie von postfrisch. Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben im großen Einsteckbuch chronologisch geordnet, alles aus den Jahren 1940/45 mit vielen kompletten Serien. Mi. circa 1870,- €.

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:696
Symbol:ϧ

Third Reich / propaganda - lot of 115 cigarette pictures, almost all with illustrations from Nazi sizes, mainly Adolf Hitler. Rare in this form offered. All cards with corresponding explanations. A lot for the Historian!

DRITTES REICH/PROPAGANDA - Partie von 115 Zigarettenbildern, fast alle mit Abbildungen von Nazi-Größen, überwiegend Adolf Hitler. In dieser Form selten angeboten. Alle Karten mit entsprechenden Erläuterungen. Ein Los für den Historiker!

Sold...EUR 64.00

Sold For 64

Sale No: 104
Lot No:700
Symbol:ϧ

Third Reich / postal stationery - interesting lot of approximate 250 postal stationery, with also propaganda postal stationery, special editions and so on. With unused and used copies.

DRITTES REICH/GANZSACHEN - interessante Partie von circa 250 Ganzsachen, dabei auch Propaganda-Ganzsachen, Sonderausgaben etc. mit ungebrauchten und gebrauchten Exemplaren.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:701
Symbol:ϧ

Third Reich - nice lot of 31 special cards \"calamity abatement of the German REICHSPOST\", all with colored illustrations, in ten different types. Rare offered!

DRITTES REICH - schöne Partie von 31 Sonderkarten "UNFALLBEKÄMPFUNG DER DEUTSCHEN REICHSPOST", alle mit farbigen Illustrationen, in zehn verschiedenen Sorten. Selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:10L
Symbol:ϧ

Third Reich - extraordinary collection en masse thick ring binder accommodated with numerous Commemorative leaf, award Documents, interesting write for example of the NSDAP and further material. An attractive object for the historic interested collector!

DRITTES REICH - außergewöhnliche Kollektion im großen dicken Ringordner untergebracht mit zahlreichen Gedenkblättern, Verleihungsurkunden, interessanten Schreiben z.B. der NSDAP und weiteres Material. Ein reizvolles Objekt für den historisch interessierten Sammler!