Worldwide Stamps and Covers Lots and Collections Spain\Spanien
Sale No: 104
Lot No:291
Symbol:͵
Spain - 1850 / 1931, interesting collection from the classic formed, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies on Schaubek pages, with numerous older issues unperforated and perforated, special- and commemorative values and so on. Very high catalog value!
SPANIEN - 1850/1931, interessante Sammlung ab der Klassik zusammengetragen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken auf Schaubek-Blättern, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben geschnitten und gezähnt, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:503
Symbol:͵
Spain - 1850 / 1939, interesting collection on preprinted pages including numerous classic issues unperforated and perforated with many different values, further postal stamps, special- and commemorative issues as for instance Goya set 1930 and so on. Very high catalog value!
SPANIEN - 1850/1939, interessante Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern inklusive zahlreichen klassischen Ausgaben geschnitten und gezähnt mit vielen verschiedenen Werten, weiteren Freimarken-Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben wie z.B. Goya-Serie 1930 usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!
Sale No: 104
Lot No:656
Symbol:͵
Spain - 1850 / 1998, collection in two Davo hingeless illustrated albums, with numerous older issues from the classic, special- and commemorative values, issues the thirties, as well many values the post-war period. Very high catalog value!
SPANIEN - 1850/1998, Sammlung in zwei Davo-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben ab der Klassik, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Ausgaben der dreissiger Jahre, sowie viele Werte der Nachkriegszeit. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!
Sale No: 104
Lot No:2679F
Spain - 1966 / 81, complete mint never hinged. Collection in the spring back binder with all special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets and so on.
SPANIEN - 1966/81, komplette postfrisch. Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit allen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks usw.
Sale No: 104
Lot No:2775
Spain - extensive inventory from mint never hinged. Issues on hingeless preprinted pages housed in box with numerous special- and commemorative sets, complete volumes, as well also black prints. Favorable! (former starting price: 100,- Euro)
SPANIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand von postfrisch. Ausgaben auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, kompletten Jahrgängen, sowie auch Schwarzdrucken. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)