Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Netherlands\Niederlande
Sale No: 104
Lot No:1552
Symbol:Al

Netherlands - 1945 / 71, safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder blue-backed and on face coat of arms and country inscription.

NIEDERLANDE - 1945/71, Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit blauem Einband und vorderseitigem Wappen und Landesinschrift.

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1646
Symbol:ϧ

Netherlands - extensive inventory from approximate 600 covers, cards and First Day Cover housed in box. Many nice documents, complete sets and so on. A rich treasure trove!

NIEDERLANDE - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 600 Briefen, Karten und FDC im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele schöne Belege, komplette Serien etc. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1839
Symbol:ϧ

Netherlands / colonies - extensive lot of covers, cards and postal stationery in a large thick stockbook accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, nice frankings, older material, airmail, registered and so on.

NIEDERLANDE/KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Partie von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, schöne Frankaturen, älteres Material, Flugpost, Einschreiben usw.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:2752
Symbol:**/&#

Netherlands - 1852 / 2010, interesting and very extensive collection in six hingeless illustrated albums. As well lots of material from the classic, sought older issues, gulden values, special- and commemorative sets, summer stamps, children´s help sets, as well an extensive part post-war issues with lots of mint never hinged. Material to the novelties. A superb collection this sought-after area with very high catalogue value! (former starting price: 1000,- Euro)

NIEDERLANDE - 1852/2010, interessante und sehr umfangreiche Sammlung in sechs Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei sehr viel Material ab der Klassik, gesuchte ältere Ausgaben, Guldenwerten, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Sommermarken, Kinderhilfe-Serien, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Nachkriegsausgaben mit sehr viel postfrisch. Material bis zu den Neuheiten. Eine prächtige Kollektion dieses gesuchten Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 1000,- €)