Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Latvia\Lettland
Sale No: 104
Lot No:10T
Symbol:**/*/

Latvia - 1918 / 40, rich collection on KABE preprinted pages in the spring back binder, in the number of a major listing complete with the good issues. As well numerous special- and commemorative sets, airmail sets and so on. Including Rainis-foundations 1930 perforated and cut, airmail 1932 perforated and cut, Africa flight 1933 (both top values expertized Vossen), Military flyer 1933 perforated and cut, perished airman 1933 perforated and cut and so on. A magnificent object!

LETTLAND - 1918/40, reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern im Klemmbinder, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit den guten Ausgaben. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Flugpost-Sätze etc. inklusive Rainis-Fonds 1930 gezähnt und geschnitten, Flugpost 1932 gezähnt und geschnitten, Afrika-Flug 1933 (beide Höchstwerte geprüft Vossen), Militärflieger 1933 gezähnt und geschnitten, verunglückte Flieger 1933 gezähnt und geschnitten etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:97P

Latvia - extensive mint never hinged. Inventory from the nineties years to 2009 in a large stockbook, close one above the other puted. Many nice motives, souvenir sheets, complete sets and miniature sheet.

LETTLAND - reichhaltiger postfrisch. Bestand ab den neunziger Jahren bis 2009 im großen Einsteckbuch, dicht übereinander gesteckt. Dabei viele schöne Motive, Blocks, komplette Serien und Kleinbogen.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:131
Symbol:FDC

Latvia - 1991 / 2013, complete collection the jewellery First-Day-Covers in four large ring binders clean made up with all appeared stamps including souvenir sheets. Many nice motives. In this completeness rare offered!

LETTLAND - 1991/2013, komplette Sammlung der Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefe in vier großen Ringordnern sauber aufgezogen mit allen erschienenen Briefmarken inklusive Blocks. Dabei viele schöne Motive. In dieser Vollständigkeit selten angeboten!

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 104
Lot No:2711
Symbol:ϧ

Latvia / railway mail - very nice and extensive special collection from cards and postal stationery with railway cancel (TPO) from the years 1926 / 40 in a ring binder. As well numerous extraordinary documents, sought railway lines and so on. In total includes the collection 66 documents. In this richness at rare intervals offered! (former starting price 1000,- Euro)

LETTLAND/BAHNPOST - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von Karten und Ganzsachen mit Bahnpoststempeln aus den Jahren 1926/40 im Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche außergewöhnliche Belege, gesuchte Bahnstrecken etc. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung 66 Belege. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit nur selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf 1000,- €) (Image)