Records 1 to 25 of 29

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 42

Lots and Collections

Kroatien
Sale No: 42
Lot No:24149

1941, 5 used letters, once to Mr. Richard Staadt in Frankfurt franked with No. 9 with PF "squeezed NEZAVISNA and No. 43. Two letters to Mrs. Hedy Huber in Munich franked with No. 11, 12 and 42. a business registered letter from the Fa. Franjo Grögl to the company Gütermann franked with No. 19, No. 42 and 43 and once an airmail letter (business) franked with 5 times No. 15, No. 52 and No. 55. All censored. ÷ 1941, 5 gelaufene Briefe, einmal an Herrn Richard Staadt in Frankfurt frankiert mit Nr.9 mit PF "gequetschte NEZAVISNA und Nr. 43. Zwei Briefe an Frau Hedy Huber in München frankiert mit Nr. 11, 12 und 42. ein Geschäftseinschreibebrief von der Fa. Franjo Grögl an die Fa. Gütermann frankiert mit Nr. 19, Nr. 42 und 43 und einmal ein Luftposteilbrief (geschäftlich) frankiert mit 5 mal Nr. 15, Nr. 52 und Nr. 55. Alle zensiert.

Closed..Oct-18-2018, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24152
Cat No:ex 47 K / 64 K

1941, Landscapes 0.25 K / 50 K in stamped têtê-bêche pairs. No. 47 uK / 64 uK têtê-bêche pairs 0.25K / 2K, 4K, 5K black 6K, 7K, 8K, 10K, 20K imperforated. ÷ 1941, Landschaften 0,25 K / 50 K in gestempelten Kehrdruckpaaren. Nr. 47 uK/ 64 uK Kehrdrucke 0,25K/2K, 4 K, 5 K schwarz 6 K, 7 K, 8 K, 10 K, 20 K in Kehrdrucken ungezähnt.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24155
Cat No:ex 47U/65U

1941, landscapes in unperforated pairs and a single piece from ministeralbums, besides, 0,25 K single piece, 0,50 K / 100 K in horizontal pairs, 0,50 K, 0,75 K, 2 K and 10 K on "Pelurepapier" in vertical pairs , 0.50 K with smeared print as a horizontal pair. 47 stamps, all mint never hinged ÷ 1941, Landschaften in ungezähnten Paaren und ein Einzelstück aus Ministeralben, dabei 0,25 K Einzelstück, 0,50 K / 100 K in waagerechten Doppelstücken, 0,50 K, 0,75 K, 2 K und 10 K auf Pelurepapier in senkrechten Doppelstücken, 0,50 K mit verschmiertem Druck als waagerechtes Doppelstück. 47 Marken, alle postfrisch.

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24158

1941, Landscapes: 3 used, franked postage due airmail foreign need letters, 2 used franked postage foreign postcards and 4 franked domestic postcards (partly postal stationery) ÷ 1941, Landschaften: 3 echt gelaufene, portogerecht frankierte Luftpost-Auslandsbedarfsbriefe, 2 echt gelaufene portogerecht frankierte Auslandspostkarten und 4 portogercht frankierte Inlandspostkarten (zum Teil Ganzsachen)

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24159
Cat No:66/68 Bogen

1941, Red Cross, 1,50 K II edition (2 sheets), 2 K 1st edition with engraver's mark, 2 K 2nd edition without engraver's mark, 4 K 1st edition with engraver's mark, 2nd edition without engraver's mark but with plate error "Dove on the right shoulder ", rarely only in partial edition. ÷ 1941, Rotes Kreuz, 1,50 K II auflage (2 Bogen), 2 K 1. Auflage mit Stecherzeichen, 2 K 2. Auflagen ohne Stecherzeichen, 4 K 1. Auflage mit Stecherzeichen, 2. Auflage ohne Stecherzeichen aber mit Plattenfehller "Taube an der rechten Schulter", selten nur in Teilauflage.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24161

1941/1942, 10 cards and covers, 8 of them with special philatelic cancellations and two real used cards. In different quality. ÷ 1941/1942, 10 Belege, 8 davon mit philatelistischen Sonderstempeln und zwei echt gelaufene Karten. Unterschiedlich in der Erhaltung.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24162

1941/1945, almost complete collection (without block 8) for it with sheets 150/53, 162/65, 167/69, 173/76, sets 24/38 and 170/72 with certificates. Many peculiarities like plate errors included. Everything mint never hinged. Michel 2.635, - € ÷ 1941/1945, fast komplette Sammlung (ohne Block 8) dafür mit Kleinbogen 150/53, 162/65, 167/69, 173/76, Sätze 24/38 und 170/72 mit Attesten. Viele Besonderheiten wie Plattenfehler enthalten. Alles postfrisch. Michel 2.635,- €

image Sale No: 42
Lot No:24164
Symbol:p 1 u

1941/1945, meist postfrische Sammlung in 2 Ringordnern, ab der ersten Ausgabe, mit einer großen Zahl an Besonderheiten, u. a. Kehrdrucke, ungezähnte Werte, Stecherzeichen, zahlreiche Proben usw., bitte rechnen Sie selbst!

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24165

1941/1945, nearly complete collection with many good values incl. Sturm Division souvenir-sheet with certificate Wieneke BPP and Sturm Division single stamps. Furtheremore issues with different perforation types, se-tenants, tête-bêche, several better souvenir-sheets and more. Very nice opportunity.

Sold...EUR 670.00

Sold For 670

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24166
Symbol:p u 1

1941/1945, specialised mint collection on album pages, comprising mini sheets, 1945 Storm Trooper souvenir sheet, specialised part of 1944 War Victim's issue with progressive proofs in various occurrences incl. gutter pairs perf./imperf./partly imperf.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24169
Cat No:82

1942, 0,25 K on 2 K, têtê-bêche, double overprint, plate error "knitting over 0,25 K", imperforated pair, an more, all used ÷ 1942, 0,25 K auf 2 K, Kehrdruck, Doppeldruck, Kopfstehender Aufdruck im Kehrdruck, Plattenfehler, waagerechtes Paar Mitte ungezähnt. ungezähntes Paar, alles sauber gebraucht.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24171
Cat No:81

1942, 100 K blue-violet exhibition in Banja Luka, 12 stamps with engraver mark, plate error, double impression (certificate Zrinjscak), horizontal pair only horizontally perforated, horizontal pair imperforated, proof horizontal pair imperforated in other color and one single stamp imperforated in other color. Everything mint never hinged. ÷ 1942, 100 K blauviolett Ausstellung in Banja Luka, 12 Marken mit Stecherzeichen, Plattenfehler, Doppeldruck (Kurzbefund Zrinjscak), waagerechtes Paar nur waagerecht gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar ungezähnt, Probedruck waagerechtes Paar ungezähnt in anderer Farbe und eine Einzelmarke ungezähnt in anderer Farbe. Alles postfrisch.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24172
Symbol:g b
Cat No:81

1942, 100 K blue-violet exhibition in Banja Luka, 9 stamps with engraver mark, plate error, horizontal pair only horizontally perforated, horizontal pair imperforated, all used, official FDC and a maximum card. ÷ 1942, 100 K blauviolett Ausstellung in Banja Luka, 9 Marken mit Stecherzeichen, Plattenfehler, waagerechtes Paar nur waagerecht gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar ungezähnt, alles sauber gebraucht, amtlicher FDC und eine Maximumkarte.

Sold...EUR 122.00

Sold For 122

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24174
Symbol:p u g
Cat No:70/73

1942, model airplane exhibition, phase prints first and second phases. 2 and 3 K in pairs only horizontally perforated, 2 K and 3 K single pieces, 3 K and 4 K in unperforated pairs, 4 short certificate Zrinjscak. Once the set used imperforated, once the set with engraver's mark, once the set with decorative field and once the set on unaddressed letter with special cancellation "Model exhibition 27.III.42" ÷ 1942, Modellflugzeug-Ausstellung, Phasendrucke erste und zweite Phasen. 2 und 3 K in Paaren nur waagerecht gezähnt, 2 K und 3 K Einzelstücke, 3 K und 4 K in ungezähnten Paaren, 4 Kurzbefund Zrinjscak. Einmal der Satz ungezähnt gebraucht, einmal der Satz mit Stecherzeichen, einmal der Satz mit Zierfeld und einmal der Satz auf nicht adressiertem Brief mit Sonderstempel "Modelausstellung 27.III.42"

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24175
Cat No:83/85

1942, state auxiliary work 'Pomoc' complete sheets with engraver´s mark on field 4, field 7, field 11 and field 16, as well 2 sheets 4 K. everything mint never hinged. ÷ 1942, Staatshilfswerk 'Pomoc' komplette Bögen mit Stecherzeichen auf Feld 4, Feld 7, Feld 11 und Feld 16, dabei 2 Bögen 4 K. alles postfrisch.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24176
Symbol:p u
Cat No:91/93 U

1942, Ustascha youth both values in unperforated pieces from the lower left corner of the sheet unused. Block stamp each perforated and unperforated, mint never hinged. In addition 2 sheets with one plate error each. ÷ 1942, Ustascha-Jugend beide Werte in UNGEZÄHNTEN Randstücken aus der linken unteren Bogenecke ungebraucht sowie die Blockmarke jeweils gezähnt und ungezähnt, postfrisch. Dazu 2 Bögen mit je einem Plattenfehler.

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24178
Symbol:p 1
Cat No:86/90 KBg

1942, week of the red cross complete set of complete miniature sheet of 24 stamps and a decorative field and different engraver´s marks, mint never hinged. In addition no. 86/90 in unperforated horizontal pairs as issued without gum. ÷ 1942, Woche des Roten Kreuzes komplett jeweils im vollständigen Kleinbogen von 24 Marken und einem Zierfeld und verschiedenen Stecherzeichen, postfrisch. Dazu Nr. 86/90 in ungezähnten waagerechten Paaren wie verausgabt ohne Gummi.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24179
Symbol:p g
Cat No:100/101 Bogen, 102

1943, 2 years Croatian state, both values as complete sheet and no. 102 12 K A + B excerpts from the souvenir sheets mint never hinged, number 100/101 unperforated used and First Day Cover with machine cancellation. ÷ 1943, 2 Jahre Kroatischer Staat, beide Werte als komplette Bogen und Nr. 102 12 K A+B Ausschnitte aus den Blocks postfrisch, Nr. 100/101 ungezähnt gebraucht und Ersttagsbrief mit Maschinenstempel.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24184
Symbol:p u
Cat No:107/110

1943, Croatian legionaries in each case 3 phase prints in horizontal double pieces, in each case a double piece vertically unperforated, 6 color samples in horizontal double pieces imperforated, 2 K. with partially double impression, 9 K. with faulty perforation mint never hinged ÷ 1943, Kroatische Legionäre je 3 Phasendrucke in waagerechten Doppelstücken, je ein Doppelstück senkrecht ungezähnt, 6 Farbproben in waagerechten Doppelstücken ungezähnt, 2 K. mit teilweise Doppeldruck, 9 K. mit fehlerhafter Zähnung postfrisch.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24186
Cat No:94/96 proof

1943, work service, in 4 phase prints and 1 miniature sheet in the final version, mint never hinged. 2 K with plate error "dark point on the left arm" also on the phases 1 - 3 field 4. 7 K with plate error "V in HRVATSKA broken right" also on the phase 4 field 5. ÷ 1943, Arbeitsdienst, in 4 Phasendrucken und 1 Kleinbogen in der endgültigen Fassung, postfrisch. 2 K mit Plattenfehler "dunkler Punkt am linken Arm" auch auf den Phasen 1 - 3 Feld 4. 7 K mit Plattenfehler "V in HRVATSKA rechts gebrochen" auch auf der Phase 4 Feld 5.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24187
Cat No:128/47

1943/1944, Definitives "Ante Pavelic", 0.25k. to 100k., complete set of 20 values in (folded) sheets of 100 stamps each, unmounted mint. Michel nos. 128/47 (100), 1.500,- €.

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24188
Cat No:128/47

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24189
Cat No:128/47

Sale No: 42
Lot No:24190

1943/1944, postfrische Sammlung mit 78 der 80 verschiedenen Plattennummern der Pavelic-Freimarkenausgabe, es fehlen nur die Platten 1 der 12 und 12,5 Kuna-Werte, sonst komplett, selten einmal fast vollständig angeboten.

Sold...EUR 245.00

Sold For 245
Sale No: 42
Lot No:24194
Cat No:150/153 var.

1944, officials of the post office and railway complete set in 6 phase prints in blocks of four, set in vertical strip of three horizontally not perforated, set in horizontal strip of three vertically not perforated and the set in unperforated double pieces, everything mint never hinged ÷ 1944, Beamte der Post und Eisenbahn kompletter Satz in 6 Phasendrucken in Viererblöcken, Satz in senkrechten Dreierstreifen waagerecht nicht gezähnt, Satz in waagerechten Dreierstreifen senkrecht nicht gezähnt und der Satz in ungezähnten Doppelstücken, alles postfrisch.