Worldwide Stamps and Covers Lots and Collections Iceland\Island
Sale No: 104
Lot No:146
Symbol:͵
Iceland - 1944 / 2014, cultivated used collection, complete with all issued stamps in two ring binder clean made up. As well all special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, postal stamps and so on. In this completeness to the novelties rare offered!
ISLAND - 1944/2014, gepflegte gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei alle Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, Freimarken-Ausgaben usw. In dieser Vollständigkeit bis zu den Neuheiten selten angeboten!
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:1119
Symbol:**/
Iceland - 1876 / 2004, interesting inventory in four stock books and a ring binder accommodated, clean chronologically sorted. With also numerous older issues, Gildi overprints, various postage stamp issues, overprint items, airmail set 1930, souvenir sheets from souvenir sheet 1, numerous issues from the forties and fifties including better sets, much mint never hinged. Material, as well also stamp booklets. Besides still a comprehensive part official stamps with numerous older issues. An attractive and multilateral lot this favorite area with very high catalogue value!
ISLAND - 1876/2004, interessanter Lagerbestand in vier Einsteckbüchern und einem Ringbinder untergebracht, sauber chronologisch sortiert. Dabei auch zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Gildi-Aufdrucke, verschiedene Freimarkenausgaben, Aufdruckwerte, Flugpostserie 1930, Blocks ab Block 1, zahlreiche Ausgaben aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren inklusive besseren Serien, viel postfrisch. Material, sowie auch Markenheftchen. Außerdem noch ein reichhaltiger Teil Dienstmarken mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben. Eine reizvolle und vielseitige Partie dieses beliebten Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!
Sale No: 104
Lot No:1832
Symbol:͵
Iceland / stamp booklet - 1992 / 2004, nice and rich collection from different stamp booklet in a ring binder. As well popular issues, lovely motives and so on. High acquisition price!
ISLAND/MARKENHEFTCHEN - 1992/2004, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von verschiedenen Markenheftchen im Ringbinder. Dabei gesuchte Ausgaben, herrliche Motive etc. Hoher Einstandspreis!