Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Lots and Collections

Europe / Europa
Sale No: 167
Lot No:976

2004 - 2017, rich collection the 2 Euro special coin on 10 trays and in blisters with 348 coins, as well Papal States 2004 / 10 and 2013 / 16 always in the blister, 2011 / 12 in capsule, San Marino 2004 / 7, 2013 / 17 always in capsule (blister enclosed), high trade value
2004 - 2017, gehaltvolle Sammlung der 2 Euro-Sondermünzen a. 10 Tableaus und in Blistern mit 348 Münzen, dabei Vatikan 2004/10 u. 2013/16 je im Blister, 2011/12 in Kapsel, San Marino 2004/7, 2013/17 je in Kapsel (Blister beiliegend), hoher Handelswert

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..Mar-15-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 1400

Sale No: 167
Lot No:979

Belgium, 19. / 20th century, collection from mixed copper and silver coins from Leopold I. . Condition mixed. In total 39 pieces. Photos of this collection
BELGIEN, 19./20. Jhdt., Sammlung von unterschiedlichen Kupfer und Silbermünzen ab Leopold I.. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 39 Stück.

Opening EUR 135.00

Sale No: 167
Lot No:980

France, 19. / 20th century, collection from mixed copper and silver coins to 5 respectively 20 Franc. Condition mixed. In total 31 piece. Photos of this collection
FRANKREICH, 19./20. Jhdt., Sammlung von unterschiedlichen Kupfer und Silbermünzen bis 5 bzw. 20 Francs. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 31 Stück.

Sale No: 167
Lot No:987

Russia, 19. / 20 century, collection from mixed copper and silver coins to Nikolaus II. As well including a few 1 Rouble and large 10 Kopecks pieces. Condition mixed, beneath numerous better conditions. Definitely visit exactly! In total 87 pieces. Photos of this collection
RUSSLAND, 19./20 Jhdt., Sammlung von unterschiedlichen Kupfer und Silbermünzen bis Nikolaus II. Dabei u.a. einige 1 Rubel und große 10 Kopeken Stücke. Erhaltung unterschiedlich, darunter zahlreiche bessere Erhaltungen. Unbedingt genau besichtigen! Insgesamt 87 Stück.

Sale No: 167
Lot No:990

Scandinavia, 19. / 20th century, collection from mixed copper and silver coins. Condition mixed. In total 87 pieces. Photos of this collection
SKANDINAVIEN, 19./20. Jhdt., Sammlung von unterschiedlichen Kupfer und Silbermünzen. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Insgesamt 87 Stück.

Opening EUR 135.00
Sold...EUR 201.00

Sold For 201

Sale No: 167
Lot No:991

Austria, 1859-1892, lot to 32 x 1 Guilder Francis Joseph I. . Condition very fine to f. St. Photos of this collection
ÖSTERREICH, 1859-1892, Lot zu 32 x 1 Gulden Franz Joseph I.. Erhaltung ss bis f. st.

Sale No: 167
Lot No:992

Austria, collection composed of circulation coins and regular issue coinage sets from approximate 1858. Including the a few Hungarian 1 florin / Guilder pieces. Condition mixed. Have a look!
ÖSTERREICH, Sammlung bestehend aus Umlaufmünzen und Kursmünzensätzen ab ca. 1858. Darunter auch einige ungarische 1 Florin/Gulden Stücke. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Ansehen!

Opening EUR 850.00

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6120
Symbol:**/o/

1870 - 1990 (approximate. ), extensive mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with parts of collections and duplicates, partly in printed form albums, in addition to it first day covers and so on, above 250 albums in 18 large boxes
1870 - 1990 (ca.), umfangreicher postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, teils in Vordruckalben, dazu FDCs usw., mehr als 250 Alben in 18 großen Kartons

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6121
Symbol:**/*/

1843 - 1955 (approximate. ), unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well nice mixed led collection Netherlands, in the number of a major listing to 1950 obviously complete with all good issues like Michel no. 1/3 used, 48 C used, 66 A used, 92 B unused, 123 / 33 used and 540 / 43 unused, in addition to it mostly better values other countries right up to France Michel no. 32 used, Gibraltar 44 unused (2), 74 unused, Great Britain 4 pair used, 5 and 6 used as well Malta 63 used expertized Richter, high-value lot from since decades untouched collector's estate on self-formed pages in the spring back binder, enormous catalog value
1843 - 1955 (ca.), ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei schöne gemischt geführte Sammlung Niederlande, in den Hauptnummern bis 1950 augenscheinlich komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 1/3 gestempelt, 48C gestempelt, 66A gestempelt, 92B ungebraucht, 123/33 gestempelt und 540/43 ungebraucht, dazu meist bessere Werte anderer Länder bis hin zu Frankreich MiNr. 32 gestempelt, Gibraltar 44 ungebraucht(2), 74 ungebraucht, Großbritannien 4 Paar gestempelt, 5 und 6 gestempelt sowie Malta 63 gestempelt gepr. Richter, hochwertige Partie aus seit Jahrzehnten unberührtem Sammlernachlass auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Klemmbinder, enormer Katalogwert

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6123
Symbol:*/o

1851 - 1938, collection on self-made pages, as well including better values Switzerland, Netherlands with 1 / 3, France, Belgium, Liechtenstein and Luxembourg, in addition to it anymore oversea with Belgian Congo and Netherlands India, further 2 approval books "Europe" respectively "oversea", favorable starting price!
1851 - 1938, Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Seiten, dabei u. a. bessere Werte Schweiz, Niederlande mit 1/3, Frankreich, Belgien, Liechtenstein und Luxembourg, dazu noch etwas Übersee mit Belgisch Kongo und Niederländisch Indien, weiterhin 2 Auswahlhefte "Europa" bzw. "Übersee", günstiger Ausruf!

Sale No: 167
Lot No:6124
Symbol:*/o

1840 - 1970, unused and predominantly cancelled collections Bulgaria with Michel no. 4 used, Denmark with Michel no. 1 used (7) and service 3 an used, Finland, France from the Michel no. 1 used and Great Britain with Michel no. 1 used, 34 used, 79 used and 86 / 97 used, very nice collections from collector's estate on self-formed pages in the old KABE-Album
1840 - 1970, ungebrauchte und vorwiegend gestempelte Sammlungen Bulgarien mit MiNr. 4 gestempelt, Dänemark mit MiNr.1 gestempelt(7) und Dienst 3a gestempelt, Finnland, Frankreich ab der MiNr. 1 gestempelt und Großbritannien mit MiNr. 1 gestempelt, 34 gestempelt, 79 gestempelt und 86/97 gestempelt, sehr schöne Sammlungen aus Sammlernachlass auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im alten KABE-Album