Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 163

Lots and Collections

Europe / Europa
Sale No: 163
Lot No:1340

Austria, 2002-2014, collection the 10 Euro commemorative coins complete, in total 26 coins, all coins in capsule, conditions st and PP.
Österreich, 2002-2014, Sammlung der 10 Euro Gedenkmünzen komplett, insgesamt 26 Münzen, alle Münzen in Kapsel, Erhaltungen st und PP.

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11115
Symbol:**/o/

1860 - 2017, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well mixed led collections Federal Republic of Germany / Berlin with useful beginning valued, from the 1960ern additional in mint never hinged blocks of four collected, in addition to it mint never hinged philatelic agency deliveries 2010 / I. quarter 2017, then small collection stamp booklet and souvenir sheets as well First Day Cover, collection France - mint never hinged 1960 / 90 complete and used from the classic with numerous stamp booklet, collection Sweden 1980 / 89 mint never hinged complete with additional stamp booklet, in addition to it colorful and extensive inventory souvenir sheets and stamp booklet Western Europe from the post-war period with a lot of Switzerland (approximate. 100.- CHF face value), Liechtenstein, Scandinavia, Gibraltar etc., duplicate stockbooks, annual and so on, abundant and complete left from given up collection in 5 large boxes, reservedly rated
1860 - 2017, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei gemischt geführte Sammlungen Bund/Berlin mit besseren Anfangswerten, ab den 1960ern zusätzlich in postfrischen Viererblocks gesammelt, dazu postfrische Versandstellenlieferungen 2010/ I. Quartal 2017, sodann kleine Sammlung Markenheftchen und Blockausgaben sowie FDC, Sammlung Frankreich - postfrisch 1960/90 komplett und gestempelt ab der Klassik mit zahlreichen Markenheftchen, Sammlung Schweden 1980/89 postfrisch komplett mit zusätzlich Markenheftchen, dazu bunter und reichhaltiger Bestand Blockausgaben und Markenheftchen Westeuropa aus der Nachkriegszeit mit viel Schweiz (ca. 100.- CHF Nominale), Liechtenstein, Skandinavien, Gibraltar etc., Dublettenbücher, Jahrbücher usw., reichhaltig und komplett belassen aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 5 großen Kartons, zurückhaltend taxiert

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11116
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 2010, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collections, as well good expanded Belgium, Netherlands, Norway, Austria and the Switzerland with a lot of better issues like Netherlands 1/3 used, 7 / 12 used, 19 / 29 used, 34 / 45 used, 91 in perfect condition unused, Norway 2 / 5 used, 6 used, 11 / 15 used and 16 / 21 used, by of Switzerland above 500.- CHF post office-valid face value, with also collections Eastern Europe in above 20 printed form albums, duplicates and so on, large inventory from collector's estate with gigantic catalogue value in 7 large boxes, enormous catalog value
1850 - 2010, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlungen, dabei gut ausgebaut Belgien, Niederlande, Norwegen, Österreich und die Schweiz mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie Niederlande 1/3 gestempelt, 7/12 gestempelt, 19/29 gestempelt, 34/45 gestempelt, 91 tadellos ungebraucht, Norwegen 2/5 gestempelt, 6 gestempelt, 11/15 gestempelt und 16/21 gestempelt, bei der Schweiz mehr als 500.- CHF postgültige Nominale, dabei auch Sammlungen Osteuropa in mehr als 20 Vordruckalben, Dubletten usw., großer Bestand aus Sammlernachlass mit gigantischem Katalogwert in 7 großen Kartons, enormer Katalogwert

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11119
Symbol:**/o/

1850 - 1996, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well double led collection Switzerland 1964 / 95 obviously complete with more then 550.- CHF face value, collection France, extensive double led collection UNO with additional First Day Cover, flags miniature sheet and maximum cards as well duplicate albums world with over and over again better values, extensive lot from given up collection in 3 large boxes
1850 - 1996, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei doppelt geführte Sammlung Schweiz 1964/95 augenscheinlich kpl. mit über 550.- CHF Nominale, Sammlung Frankreich, umfangreiche doppelt geführte Sammlung UNO mit zusätzlich FDC, Flaggen-Kleinbogen und Maximumkarten sowie Dublettenalben alle Welt mit immer wieder besseren Werten, reichhaltiger Posten aus Sammlungaufgabe in 3 großen Kartons

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11121
Symbol:**/o

1950 - 2008 (approximate. ), mint never hinged and cancelled lot, as well mint never hinged obviously complete collection Federal Republic of Germany 2002 / 08, much Portugal with paper bag lot and maximum cards, in addition to it Hanau UV lamp and so on, favorable lot from given up collection in a large box
1950 - 2008 (ca.), postfrischer und gestempelter Posten, dabei postfrische augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung Bund 2002/08, viel Portugal mit Tütenposten und Maximumkarten, dazu Hanau-UV-Lampe usw., günstige Partie aus Sammlungsaufgabe im großen Karton

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11122
Symbol:*/o/B

1850 - 1941, old KABA tome with unused and cancelled issues from Old German States, German Reich with Michel no. pages 3 OSTROPA unused, tolerable filled, but various European countries with over and over again good set issues like Italy 415 / 34 unused, Portugal 385 / 405 and 559 / 64 unused as well San Marino with the rarely set 184 / 91 unused (Michel. 1.300.- for mint never hinged), in addition to it collection with more then 100 used postal stationery postcards with useful, rustic lot on collector's estate with enormous catalogue value
1850 - 1941, alte KABE-Schwarte mit ungebrauchten und gestempelten Ausgaben ab Altdeutschland, Deutsches Reich mit MiNr. Bl. 3 OSTROPA ungebraucht, leidlich gefüllt, aber diverse europäische Länder mit immer wieder guten Satzausgaben wie Italien 415/34 ungebraucht, Portugal 385/405 und 559/64 ungebraucht sowie San Marino mit dem seltenen Satz 184/91 ungebraucht (Mi. 1.300.- für postfrisch), dazu Sammlung mit über 100 gelaufenen Ganzsachenkarten mit besseren, uriges Lot auf Sammlernachlass mit enormem Katalogwert

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11125
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 1938, German dependency as well Austria and area, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection in the very well preserved Schaubek-Permanent-Album issue 1938, as well numerous good values like Gdansk Michel no. pages 2 used, Memel 206 / 29 unused and Austria 545 / 50 unused as well 557 / 62 used, nothing expertized, therefore favorable rated, interesting collection from aging collector's estate
1850 - 1938, Deutsche Nebengebiete sowie Österreich und Gebiete, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung im sehr gut erhaltenen Schaubek-Permanent-Album Ausgabe 1938, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie Danzig MiNr. Bl.2 gestempelt , Memel 206/29 ungebraucht und Österreich 545/50 ungebraucht sowie 557/62 gestempelt, nichts geprüft, daher günstig taxiert, interessante Sammlung aus altem Sammlernachlass

Sale No: 163
Lot No:11126
Symbol:o/**

1865 - 1979, (approximate. ), small philatelic journey round the world, all mainly used, through the different European countries, usually from the classic issues and from the beginning and by the pre-war issues already well-staffed, and in addition to it a little USA (to 1989), in 2 thick stock books Photos of this collection
1865 - 1979, (ca.), kleine philatelistische Weltreise, ganz überwiegend gestempelt, durch die verschiedensten europäischen Länder, meistens ab den klassischen Ausgaben und anfangs und bei den Vorkriegs-Ausgaben schon gut besetzt, und dazu etwas USA (bis 1989), in 2 dicken Einsteckbüchern