Records 1 to 25 of 63

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Estate\Nachlass
image Sale No: 104
Lot No:1H
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots, as well a rich collection German Reich with useful issues as for instance Polar travel and Chicago travel on Zeppelin items, collections postwar Germany, also postal valid issues, as well a rich collection numis sheets and so on. Please check carefully and calculate!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien, dabei eine gehaltvolle Sammlung Deutsches Reich mit besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. Polarfahrt und Chicagofahrt auf Zeppelinbelegen, Sammlungen Nachkriegsdeutschland, auch postgültige Ausgaben, sowie eine reichhaltige Sammlung Numisblätter usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2500

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:1Y
Symbol:rack
Cat No:439aIIgXI

Estate - with an interesting inventory of different areas, as well Old German States, issues of different countries from Europe / oversea, partly mounted on pages, as well in stock books and in bags, as well much older material, also People´s Republic of China, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) the scarce Michel no. 439 aIIgXI mint never hinged. With certificate mustard (Michel 2600,- Euro), Federal Republic of Germany 50-90 Pfg. Posthorn and so on. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten Bestand verschiedener Gebiete, dabei Altdeutschland, Ausgaben verschiedener Länder aus Europa/Übersee, teils auf Albenblättern, sowie in Einsteckbüchern und in Tüten, dabei viel älteres Material, auch Volksrepublik China, DDR die seltene Mi.Nr. 439aIIgXI postfrisch. mit Attest Senf (Mi. 2600,- €), Bund 50-90 Pfg. Posthorn usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:2Q
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an extensive inventory collections Germany in 15 lighthouse hingeless illustrated albums. As well very nice collections with an abundant part German Reich 1872 / 1945 partly twice collected, Berlin 1948 / 49 complete mostly mint never hinged, as well an used collection Berlin, as well the monetary sovenier sheet with photo certificate \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, a Federal Republic of Germany collection 1949 / 2017 complete mostly mint never hinged. Including posthorn set and many post valid issues, a nice used collection Federal Republic of Germany, French zone extensively present and twice collected, American/British Zone, New Saar, Soviet Zone extensively present and so on. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen Deutschland in 15 Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Dabei sehr schöne Kollektionen mit einem reichhaltigen Teil Deutsches Reich 1872/1945 teils doppelt geführt, Berlin 1948/49 komplett meist postfr., sowie eine gest. Sammlung Berlin, dabei der Währungsblock mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP, eine Bund-Sammlung 1949/2017 komplett meist postfrisch. inklusive Posthornsatz und vielen postgültigen Ausgaben, eine schöne gest. Sammlung Bund, Französische Zone reichhaltig besetzt und doppelt geführt, Bizone, Neusaar, SBZ reichhaltig besetzt usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 5,000.00

Sold For 5000

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:3
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots, almost only Germany. As well Berlin with useful first issues, an extensive collection with good early values and enormously much further material. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien, fast nur Deutschland. Dabei Berlin mit besseren Anfangsausgaben, eine reichhaltige Kollektion mit guten Anfangswerten und enorm viel weiteres Material. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 950.00

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:3F
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an extensive inventory collections and lots of different areas, as well much Germany, as well also further countries. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete, dabei viel Deutschland, sowie auch weitere Länder. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:3G
Symbol:boxes

Estate - with a comprehensive holding in 18 moving boxes and a further box. The inventory contains no key values, however a large amount of material, with also face value items, as well topic collections, German Reich and so on. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand in 18 Umzugskartons und einem weiteren Karton. Der Bestand enthält keine Spitzenwerte, jedoch eine große Materialfülle, dabei auch Nominalware, sowie Motiv-Sammlungen, Deutsches Reich usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:3H
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots in albums and boxes accommodated. As well interesting material as for instance a rich collection Third Reich including charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe and 1 RM. Chicago travel, Federal Republic of Germany with early values, Belgium from the classic, many issues of different countries, including better material. Favorable!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in Alben und Kartons untergebracht. Dabei interessantes Material wie z.B. eine reichhaltige Sammlung Drittes Reich inklusive Nothilfe-Block und 1 RM. Chicagofahrt, Bund mit Anfangswerten, Belgien ab der Klassik, viele Ausgaben verschiedener Länder, inklusive besserem Material. Günstig! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4A
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots in 37 albums and housed in stockbooks, with also numerous better issues as for instance Federal Republic of Germany including all early values mostly mint never hinged. Including posthorn set, used collections Federal Republic of Germany with all early values, France, World Refugee Year, an extensive used collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with good first issues, with also all fours Marx souvenir sheet with special cancel and much more material. Very favorable!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 37 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei auch zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Bund inklusive allen Anfangswerten meist postfrisch. inklusive Posthornsatz, gest. Sammlungen Bund mit allen Anfangswerten, Frankreich, Weltflüchtlingsjahr, eine reichhaltige gest. Sammlung DDR mit guten Anfangsausgaben, dabei auch alle vier Marx-Blocks mit Sonderstempel und viel weiteres Material. Sehr günstig! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4B
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots in 38 albums and housed in stockbooks, many in hingeless album, as well a nice collection Austria 1945 / 2000 mostly twice collected, Old German States, a rich collection France and much more material. Please check carefully, very favorable!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 38 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, vieles in Falzlosalben, dabei eine schöne Kollektion Österreich 1945/2000 meist doppelt geführt, Altdeutschland, eine reichhaltige Sammlung Frankreich und viel weiteres Material. Bitte eingehend besichtigen, sehr günstig! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4D
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots in 29 albums and housed in stockbooks. As well better issues of different areas, a rich collection former and New Saar including better welfare sets and further material. Favorable treasure trove!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in 29 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei bessere Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete, eine reichhaltige Sammlung Alt- und Neusaar inklusive besseren Volkshilfeserien und weiteres Material. Günstige Fundgrube! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4F
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots of different areas. As well Federal Republic of Germany mint never hinged. With all early values including posthorn set, olympic games, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with first issues and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei Bund postfrisch. mit allen Anfangswerten inklusive Posthornsatz, Olympische Spiele, DDR mit Anfangsausgaben usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4G
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots. As well a very nice collection Norway from the early issues with better values, Switzerland including butterfly tête-bêche sheet 1953, France and many further areas, a comprehensive part of Germany and so on. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei eine sehr schöne Sammlung Norwegen ab den frühen Ausgaben mit besseren Werten, Schweiz inklusive Schmetterlings-Kehrdruckbogen 1953, Frankreich und viele weitere Gebiete, ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutschland etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4H
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots of different areas. As well issues of different countries, a comprehensive part of Germany, a collection Italy from the classic, Federal Republic of Germany with all first issues including posthorn set and much more material. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete. Dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Länder, ein reichhaltiger Teil Deutschland, eine Kollektion Italien ab der Klassik, Bund mit allen Anfangsausgaben inklusive Posthornsatz und viel weiteres Material. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:4Z
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots, as well Federal Republic of Germany with useful first issues partly twice collected including 70 Pfg. Posthorn mint never hinged, helper the humankind sets, Berlin, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) and further areas. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien, dabei Bund mit besseren Anfangsausgaben teils doppelt geführt inklusive 70 Pfg. Posthorn postfr., Helfer der Menschheit-Serien, Berlin, DDR und weitere Gebiete. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6G
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots of different areas in numerous albums and stock books and so on. Accommodated. As well Federal Republic of Germany with all first issues mostly mint never hinged. Including posthorn set expertized Schlegel BPP, French zone, a rich collection Third Reich including charity souvenir sheet, German occupation II. World war France polar bear souvenir sheet, Switzerland with post valid issues, Israel, Berlin with all first issues, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) twice collected with all early values, a collection Spain, France with mint never hinged. Issues, topical collections and so on. Must see and calculate!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete in zahlreichen Alben und Einsteckbüchern etc. untergebracht. Dabei Bund mit allen Anfangsausgaben meist postfrisch. inklusive Posthornsatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Französische Zone, eine reichhaltige Sammlung Drittes Reich inklusive Nothilfeblock, Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg Frankreich Eisbär-Block, Schweiz mit postgültigen Ausgaben, Israel, Berlin mit allen Anfangsausgaben, DDR doppelt geführt mit allen Anfangswerten, eine Kollektion Spanien, Frankreich mit postfrisch. Ausgaben, Motivsammlungen usw. Unbedingt besichtigen und kalkulieren! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6H
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots, as well issues of different areas, without large key values, but Federal Republic of Germany for example with numerous post valid issues and so on. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien, dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Gebiete, ohne großen Spitzenwerte, aber Bund z.B. mit zahlreichen postgültigen Ausgaben etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6J
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots. As well for example a collection German Reich including two Ostropa souvenir sheets, 1 RM. Chicago travel, allied occupation help for the aged souvenir sheet pair on two covers with photo certificate Schlegel, Federal Republic of Germany with numerous post valid issues, covers, cards and postal stationery and so on. Extensive treasure trove!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei z.B. eine Kollektion Deutsches Reich inklusive zwei Ostropa-Blocks, 1 RM. Chicagofahrt, Alliierte Besetzung Altershilfe-Blockpaar auf zwei Briefen mit Fotoattest Schlegel, Bund mit zahlreichen postgültigen Ausgaben, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen etc. Reichhaltige Fundgrube! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6Q
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an inventory Germany, as well collections German Reich from 1872 / 1945 with useful issues in mixed condition, whereby also forgeries included are. Are present also Zeppelin series, two unused help in need souvenir sheets, as well many further better issues, Federal Republic of Germany early values and so on. We recommend a detailed inspection!

NACHLASS - mit einem Bestand Deutschland, dabei Kollektionen Deutsches Reich von 1872/1945 mit besseren Ausgaben in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, wobei auch Fälschungen enthalten sind. Vorhanden sind auch Zeppelinserien, zwei ungebrauchte Nothilfe-Blocks, sowie viele weitere bessere Ausgaben, Bund Anfangswerte etc. Wir empfehlen eine eingehende Besichtigung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:6U
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an interesting inventory of a long-standing collector. As well collections of the French Zone, Gdansk, Memel and further material. In total includes the object 39 albums. Very favorable!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten Bestand eines langjährigen Sammlers. Dabei Kollektionen der Französischen Zone, Danzig, Memel und weiteres Material. Insgesamt umfasst das Objekt 39 Alben. Sehr günstig! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:7
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots. As well a rich collection Berlin including red overprint and monetary sovenier sheet, Federal Republic of Germany with all first issues, allied occupation help for the aged souvenir sheet pair with appropriate special cancel, American/British Zone, French zone with useful issues, German Reich 1872 / 1945 including better issues, an extensive collection Soviet Zone / German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with better values, oversea including China, also secondary collections Germany including better issues and so on. In total includes the estate 44 albums!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien. Dabei eine gehaltvolle Sammlung Berlin inklusive Rotaufdruck und Währungsblock, Bund mit allen Anfangsausgaben, Alliierte Besetzung Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, Bizone, Französische Zone mit besseren Ausgaben, Deutsches Reich 1872/1945 inklusive besseren Ausgaben, eine umfangreiche Sammlung SBZ/DDR mit besseren Werten, Übersee inklusive China, auch Zweitsammlungen Deutschland inklusive besseren Ausgaben etc. Insgesamt umfasst der Nachlass 44 Alben! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:7B
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an interesting inventory collections and lots of different areas including better issues. As well New Saar with flood souvenir sheet pair, Federal Republic of Germany with good first issues, Bavaria, a rich collection German Reich 1872 / 1945 with enormously many better issues, as well a strong part breast shields, herewith also 18 Kr. Small shield with additional franking on large part of a letter to the United States with photo expertize Hennies, 5 Mk. Reichspost, much Weimar including center piece from the International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet on registered cover, help in need sets, Polar Flight series, Third Reich with Chicago travel, the center piece from the charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe genuine used and many further better issues, French zone, allied occupation / American/British Zone and further areas. Perfect for liquidation!

NACHLASS - mit einem interessanten Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete inklusive besseren Ausgaben. Dabei Neusaar mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar, Bund mit guten Anfangsausgaben, Bayern, eine gehaltvolle Sammlung Deutsches Reich 1872/1945 mit enorm vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei ein starker Teil Brustschilde, hierbei auch 18 Kr. Kleines Schild mit Zusatzfrankatur auf großem Briefteil in die USA mit Fotobefund Hennies, 5 Mk. Reichspost, viel Weimar inklusive Herzstück aus dem Iposta-Block auf Einschreibebrief, Nothilfeserien, Polarfahrtserie, Drittes Reich mit Chicagofahrt, das Herzstück aus dem Nothilfe-Block echt gest. und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben, Französische Zone, Alliierte Besetzung/Bizone und weitere Gebiete. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:7N
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an extensive inventory of different areas from Germany, Europe and overseas, as well interesting collections and lots, better issues as for instance Federal Republic of Germany beginning years, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with first issues, issues many of European countries and so on. In 27 albums and stock books, as well further material in boxes. An extensive treasure trove!

NACHLASS - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand verschiedener Gebiete aus Deutschland, Europa und Übersee, dabei interessante Sammlungen und Partien, bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Bund Anfangsjahre, DDR mit Anfangsausgaben, Ausgaben vieler europäischer Länder etc. In 27 Alben und Einsteckbüchern, sowie weiteres Material in Schachteln. Eine umfangreiche Fundgrube! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:8
Symbol:rack

Estate - with a comprehensive holding of collections and lots of different areas in 26 albums and housed in stockbooks. As well Old German States, German Reich with useful issues from the breast shields including International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet and Ostropa souvenir sheet, German occupation issues, an extensive collection German colonies, Gdansk, Memel, Saar with flood souvenir sheet pair, Soviet Zone well-staffed, with also the small and large Christmas souvenir sheet, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin, various European states, as well a comprehensive part Scandinavia with Sweden, Denmark, Norway and Iceland, partly from the classic formed. Please check carefully!

NACHLASS - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien verschiedener Gebiete in 26 Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei Altdeutschland, Deutsches Reich mit besseren Ausgaben ab den Brustschilden inklusive Iposta-Block und Ostropa-Block, Deutsche Besetzungsausgaben, eine reichhaltige Kollektion Deutsche Kolonien, Danzig, Memel, Saar mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar, SBZ gut besetzt, dabei auch der Kleine und Große Weihnachtsblock, DDR, Bund, Berlin, verschiedene europäische Staaten, dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Skandinavien mit Schweden, Dänemark, Norwegen und Island, teils ab der Klassik zusammengetragen. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,000.00

Sold For 5000

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:8A
Symbol:boxes

Estate - extensive estate lot, without large key values, however with a lot of material in six moving boxes accommodated. Many issues Federal Republic, also with parts of sheets, mainly from the DM time, but also various postal valid issues are is existing. Please have a look!

NACHLASS - reichhaltige Nachlass-Partie, ohne große Spitzenwerte, jedoch mit viel Material in sechs Umzugskartons untergebracht. Dabei viele Ausgaben Bundesrepublik, auch mit Bogenteilen, überwiegend aus der DM-Zeit, aber auch diverse postgültige Ausgaben sind vorhanden. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 104
Lot No:8C
Symbol:rack

Estate - with an extensive inventory collections and lots in numerous albums and housed in stockbooks. With also a nice collection German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) in several volumes including first issues, allied occupation / American/British Zone, Federal Republic of Germany twice collected with many good first issues and numerous further areas. Perfect for liquidation!

NACHLASS - mit einem umfangreichen Bestand Sammlungen und Partien in zahlreichen Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei auch eine schöne Sammlung DDR in mehreren Bänden inklusive Anfangsausgaben, Alliierte Besetzung/Bizone, Bund doppelt geführt mit vielen guten Anfangsausgaben und zahlreiche weitere Gebiete. Ideal zur Auflösung!