Records 1 to 9 of 9

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Czechoslovakia Local Revolution Issues\Tschechoslo
Sale No: 104
Lot No:161
Symbol:**/&#

Czechoslovakia - 1918 / 38, nice collection, abundant formed in a ring binder, very fine mounted on pages made up. With numerous older issues from Hradčany Castle, overprint stamps from 1919, special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets, airmail set 1920 perforated and cut, olympic congress 1925, Sokol Congress 1926 and so on. A magnificent object!

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - 1918/38, saubere Sammlung, reichhaltig zusammengetragen im Ringbinder, sehr schön auf Albenblättern aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben ab Hradschin, Aufdruckmarken von 1919, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks, Flugpostserie 1920 gezähnt und geschnitten, Olympischer Kongress 1925, Sokolkongress 1926 usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:749
Symbol:box

Czechoslovakia - interesting lot housed in box from Hradčany Castle, as well numerous issues mounted on pages, older issues, overprint items, as well also Slovakia. Treasure trove!

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht ab Hradschin, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, ältere Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerte, sowie auch Slowakei. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1114
Symbol:**/&#

Czechoslovakia / miniature sheet - 1957 / 1992, very nice and extensive lot the miniature sheet, clean and maintained in six large stock books chronologically organized, all mainly mint never hinged. Material, very lightly cancelled, many popular issues, lovely motives, better special- and commemorative sets and so on. Rarely offered in this richness and diversity! Michel approximate 11700,- €.

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI/KLEINBOGEN - 1957/1992, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Partie der Kleinbogen, sauber und gepflegt in sechs großen Einsteckbüchern chronologisch geordnet, ganz überwiegend postfrisch. Material, sehr wenig gest., dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, herrliche Motive, bessere Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten! Mi. circa 11700,- €.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1115
Symbol:**/&#

Czechoslovakia / souvenir sheets - 1938 / 89, nice and extensive inventory the souvenir sheets, all mainly mint never hinged. Formed in two large stock books accommodated and clean chronologically sorted. As well numerous popular issues, many older souvenir sheets, numerous nice motives and so on. Perfect for liquidation! Michel approximate 8500,- €.

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI/BLOCKS - 1938/89, schöner und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand der Blocks, ganz überwiegend postfrisch. zusammengetragen in zwei großen Lagerbüchern untergebracht und sauber chronologisch sortiert. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, viele ältere Blocks, zahlreiche schöne Motive usw. Ideal zur Auflösung! Mi. circa 8500,- €.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1352A
Symbol:**/&#

Czechoslovakia - 1918 / 39, very extensive and rich collection in the thick Schaubek album formed with numerous better values and sets. Thereby also nice part Hradčany Castle including tête-bêches, different perforations, covers / postal stationery and so on. Furthermore the overprint issues from 1919 very extensively present with better values, including special feature, inverted overprints, with also forgeries, however lots of genuine material, also various overprint types and so on. Furthermore the issues the twenties and thirties very extensively covered. Also the anthem miniature sheet and so on. A magnificent object this favorite area with substance! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - 1918/39, sehr umfangreiche und gehaltvolle Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Werten und Serien. Dabei auch ein schöner Teil Hradschin inklusive Kehrdrucken, verschiedenen Zähnungen, Briefen/Ganzsachen etc. Desweiteren die Aufdruckausgaben von 1919 sehr reichhaltig besetzt mit besseren Werten, inklusive Besonderheiten, kopfstehenden Aufdrucken, dabei auch Fälschungen, jedoch sehr viel echtes Material, auch verschiedene Aufdrucktypen etc. Desweiteren die Ausgaben der zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre sehr umfangreich besetzt. Dabei auch die Hymne-Kleinbogen etc. Ein großartiges Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes mit Substanz! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet)

Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1470
Symbol:ϧ

Czechoslovakia - superb collection on the subject of Sokol in a ring binder with numerous attractive documents from the years 1909 / 38, as well interesting cancellations, many nice picture postcards, as well scarce motives, lovely colored cards abundant be present and so on. In total includes the extraordinary collection over 100 documents. In this richness rare offered!

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - prächtige Kollektion zum Thema Sokol im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen reizvollen Belegen aus den Jahren 1909/38, dabei interessante Abstempelungen, viele schöne Ansichtskarten, dabei seltene Motive, herrliche farbige Karten reichhaltig vertreten etc. Insgesamt umfasst die außergewöhnliche Kollektion über 100 Belege. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:2135
Symbol:͵

Czechoslovakia - 1960 / 76, nice used collection, complete with all issued stamps in the KABE illustrated album including all special- and commemorative sets, as well souvenir sheets. Many nice motives.

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - 1960/76, schöne gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum inklusive allen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, sowie Blocks. Dabei viele schöne Motive.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:2339
Symbol:͵

Czechoslovakia - 1918 / 92, nice and extensive used collection in three Schaubek illustrated albums. As well older issues, numerous special- and commemorative sets, an extensive part souvenir sheets, miniature sheet, complete years, nice motives and so on. A wonderful object!

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - 1918/92, schöne und reichhaltige gest. Sammlung in drei Schaubek-Vordruckalben. Dabei ältere Ausgaben, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, ein umfangreicher Teil Blocks, Kleinbogen, komplette Jahrgänge, schöne Motive usw. Ein herrliches Objekt!

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:2472
Symbol:**/&#

Czechoslovakia - 1918 / 90, huge collection in five thick Schaubek albums formed with enormous amount of material. As well the scout stamps 1918 on beautiful letter pieces, an interesting part local revolution issues 1918 with overprint value from Hlubokan and Ceske Budejovice, as well sought denomination value. Furthermore a comprehensive part Hradčany Castle, specialized formed, as well perforated and imperforated values, different perforations, colors, shades, as well also further issues including special feature, a nice part overprint stamps from 1919, with also expertized values, much further material including airmail, unperforated values, gutters, trial proofs, plate numbers, better issues as for instance olympic congress 1925 multiple, as well two lovely sets on beautiful letter pieces with special cancel, Sokol congress 1926, the scarce anthem souvenir sheet pair 1934 with the corresponding dust cover, as well a strong part post-war issues enormously extensive. As well a huge number miniature sheet with sought-after issues, beautiful subjects, a plethora of complete sets and so on. In this enormous richness and variety rare offered!

TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI - 1918/90, riesige Sammlung in fünf dicken Schaubek-Alben zusammengetragen mit enorm viel Material. Dabei die Pfadfinder-Marken 1918 auf schönen Briefstücken, ein interessanter Teil lokale Revolutionsausgaben 1918 mit Aufdruckwerten von Hlubokan und Budweis, dabei gesuchte Wertstufen. Desweiteren ein reichhaltiger Teil Hradschin, spezialisiert zusammengetragen, dabei gezähnte und geschnittene Werte, verschiedenen Zähnungen, Farben/Nuancen, sowie auch weitere Ausgaben inklusive Besonderheiten, ein schöner Teil Aufdruckmarken von 1919, dabei auch geprüfte Werte, viel weiteres Material inklusive Flugpost, ungezähnte Werte, Zwischenstege, Probedrucke, Plattennummern, bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Olympischer Kongress 1925 mehrfach, dabei zwei herrliche Serien auf wunderschönen Briefstücken mit Sonderstempel, Sokol-Kongress 1926, das seltene Hymne-Blockpaar 1934 mit dem entsprechenden Schutzumschlag, sowie ein starker Teil Nachkriegsausgaben enorm umfangreich. Dabei eine riesige Anzahl Kleinbogen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Motiven, eine Vielzahl von kompletten Serien etc. In dieser enormen Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,500.00

Sold For 4500