Worldwide Stamps and Covers Lombardia and Venetia / Österreich Lombardei und V
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6982
Cat No:10I
1858, 10 special Franz Joseph brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this preservation rare, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Ferchenbauer VÖB (for former block of four) "the stamps have full, fine original gum without hinge [. . . ]; it is a mint never hinged exquisite item! ", Michel mint never hinged listed and seeming also practically not offered! (10I) Certificate 1858, 10 So. Franz Joseph braun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Erhaltung selten, Kabinett, Fotoattest Ferchenbauer VÖB (für ehemaligen 4er-Block) "Die Marken haben vollen, feinsten Original-Gummi ohne Falz [...]; es handelt sich um ein postfrisches erles. Prachtstück!", Mi. postfrisch gelistet und wohl auch praktisch nicht angeboten! (Image 1)(Image)