15 H. Blackish rose red, the scarce not issued value perforated, fresh colors, in perfect condition unused with tenuous trace of a hinge. Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 950,- €.
15 H. schwärzlichrosarot, der seltene unverausgabte Wert gezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit zarter Erstfalzspur. Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 950,- €. (Image)
Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3870
Cat No:40/42S
Birthday 1920, unperforated black print series, a value trace of crease, otherwise in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Michel 240,- €.
Geburtstag 1920, ungezähnte Schwarzdruckserie, ein Wert Bugspur, sonst tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Mi. 240,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3875
Cat No:57P1
40 Rp. Church in Schaan, unperforated proof in brown red / black block of four, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, from left margin of sheet.
40 Rp. Kirche in Schaan, ungezähnter Probedruck in braunrot/schwarz im Viererblock, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, vom linken Bogenrand. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3878
Cat No:60P1
1 Fr. Rhine valley by Vaduz, unperforated proof in brown / black, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, from right margin of sheet. Rare!
1 Fr. Rheintal bei Vaduz, ungezähnter Probedruck in braun/schwarz, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, vom rechten Bogenrand. Selten! (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3883
Cat No:86/89P1
1, 20 - 5 Fr. Regency 1928, all 4 values as trial proofs in the original colors, in perfect condition on ungummed cardboard paper, unperforated, as well 2 values from corner margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes. Very rare! Michel 900,- €.
1,20 - 5 Fr. Regentschaft 1928, alle 4 Werte als Probedrucke in den Originalfarben, tadellos auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, ungezähnt, dabei 2 Werte vom Eckrand mit Passerkreuz. Sehr selten! Mi. 900,- €++. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3886
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:115
2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, from left margin of sheet as a single franking on obviously overweight Zeppelin cover with red special cancellation \"VADUZ to LAUSANNE Zeppelin mail 10. VI. 31. \" to Bütschwil / Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks.
2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, vom linken Bogenrand als Einzelfrankatur auf offensichtlich übergewichtigem Zeppelinbrief mit rotem SST "VADUZ NACH LAUSANNE ZEPPELINPOST 10.VI.31." nach Bütschwil/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3890
Symbol:͵
Cat No:Bl.1
Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, wonderful fresh colors and in full original size with perfect mounted clear exhibition special cancel \"VADUZ 29. IX. 34. \" from first day. A souvenir sheets in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Dr. Hoffner / SBPV.
Vaduz-Block 1934, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit ideal aufgesetztem klarem Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." vom Ersttag. Ein Luxusblock für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV. (Image)
Sold...EUR 950.00
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3895
Cat No:197
Madonna from Dux miniature sheet 1941, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.
Madonna von Dux-Kleinbogen 1941, tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3905
Symbol:͵
Cat No:315/18
Scout 1953, block of four set from upper margin with centered first day cancel \"VADUZ 4. VIII. 53. \". Very nice set! Michel 260,- €.
Pfadfinder 1953, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 4.VIII.53.". Sehr schöne Serie! Mi. 260,- €++. (Image)
Sale No: 102
Lot No:3906
Cat No:322/25
Soccer World championship 1954, block of four set, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.