Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Lettland / Latvia
image Sale No: 183
Lot No:4180
Cat No:1/6

5 Kop. bis 50 Kop. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-

5 Kop. To 50 Kop. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel: \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 100.- (1/6) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 183
Lot No:6470
Cat No:107/11B

1925, 6 - 50 S., 300 Jahre Stadt Libau, geschnitten, gest. selten, Mi. 1.300.-

1925, 6 - 50 S., 300 years city Libau, cut, used rare, Michel 1.300.- (107/11B) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 183
Lot No:6471
Symbol:BF
Cat No:228/31A

1933, 8 - 40 s. Hilfsfonds für verunglückte Flieger, gest. "RIGA 7.X.33" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-Brief nach England mit Ank.-Stpl.

1933, 8 - 40 s. Aid fund for perished airman, used \"RIGA 7. X. 33\" with additional franking on registered airmail cover to England with arrival -stamp (228/31A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No:7344
Symbol:*/o

1918 - 1940, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Sätzen, auf Schaubek-Blättern.

1918 - 1940, mainly cancelled collection with good sets, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 11:11:42 EST