Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 40
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Kroatien
Sale No: 40
Lot No:14905
Cat No:24/38
1941, 3rd overprint issue, 25p. to 30din., complete set of 15 values on addressed envelope (some imperfection on reverse of cover only - irrelevant), neatly oblit. "ZAGREB 10.V.1941", signed and certificate Fiecchi (1947). Only 5.000 sets issued, very rare on cover! (Image)
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Closed..Jun-12-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 2100
Sale No: 40
Lot No:14908
Symbol:1
Cat No:162/64 P (12)
1944, Arbeitsdienst, 3.50, 12.50 und 18 Kuna, jeder Wert als Farbproben in je 4 verschiedenen Farben bzw. Farbtönen auf ungummiertem gelben Papier, tadellos. (Image)
Sale No: 40
Lot No:27134
1937/1944, fast ausschließlich postfrischer Bestand von Kroatien und Jugoslawien, meist in Einheiten, Bogen und Bogenteile, dabei Kroatien mit kompletten Ausgaben, auch in Bögen (teils mit Stecherzeichen), Kehrdruckpaaren, Blocks, Mi. Nr. 40E **, Jugoslawien mit u. a. 385/8 mit Stecherzeichen, 437/8 in Bögen, selbe Ausgabe mit FDCs mit verschiedenen Zierfeldern und Stellungen usw., sehr hoher Katalogwert, ideal zur Aufteilung! (Image)
Sold...EUR 620.00
Closed..Jun-14-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 620
Sale No: 40
Lot No:27135
Symbol:p u
1941/1945, complete mint collection (main cat.numbers) in a stockbook, 3rd overprint set certificate A.Diena (only 5.000 sets issued), in addition officials, postage dues, military mail stamps and charity tax stamps. Good opportunity! (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,050.00
Sold For 1050
Sale No: 40
Lot No:27137
Symbol:g p u
1941/1945, mint and used collection on album pages/stocksheet, incl. souvenir sheets and mini sheets; in addition some Slovakia. This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid).
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 40
Lot No:27138
Symbol:u g p
1941/1945, mint and used collection/accumulation mounted on pages, incl. three imperforate colour proofs. (Image)
Sale No: 40
Lot No:27139
Symbol:p u
1941/1945, mint collection of 44 different mini sheets, slightly varied condition, only complete issues. Rare offer! (Image)
Sale No: 40
Lot No:27140
1941/1945, u/m collection in a Lindner album, according to album pages complete (main cat.numbers) incl. key issues 1941 3rd overprint set signed and certificate Fleck, 1945 Storm Trooper set and souvenir sheet, in addition also officials, postage dues, military mail and charity tax. Excellent opportunity! (Image)
Sold...EUR 1,150.00
Sold For 1150
Sale No: 40
Lot No:29770
Symbol:b a
1941/1942, 2nd overprint issue, lot of 15 commecial covers/cards incl. two commercially used stationery cards, registered and censored mail (Image)
Sold...EUR 155.00
Closed..Jun-15-2018, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 155
Sale No: 40
Lot No:29771
Symbol:p u 1
1941, 21 Apr, 2nd overprint issue, specialised mint assortment of apprx. 100 stamps showing varieties/particularities, shifted/misplaced overprint, flaws, foldover of stamp/margin=printed on reverse etc. etc., some signed/opinion Wieneke BPP
Sale No: 40
Lot No:29772
Symbol:p u 2
1941, 12 Apr, 1st overprint issue, specialised mint assortment of apprx. 100 stamps showing varieties/particularities, overprint flaws, double surcharge, shifted/misplaced overprint, offset on reverse etc. etc., some with opinion Wieneke BPP. (Image)