Worldwide Stamps and Covers Kingdom of Hungary - Slovakia
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22647
Árvaváralja, Oravsky Podzámok; Árva vára. Megragadó kilátás az elotérbe és a liptói Holára / Burg Orava. Entzückende Ansicht des Hofraumes und der Liptovské Hole / Oravsky zámok / castle, courtyard s: E. Kosy (kopott sarkak / worn corners) (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00
Closed..Feb-03-2022, 11:00:00 EST
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22653
1937 Bajmóc, Bojnice; Zámok s pomníkom / Gróf Pálffy kastély, emlékmu / castle, monument (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22655
Symbol:Cover
1939 Bajmóc, Bojnice; Bojnicky hrad v úzadi vrch Vtácník / Gróf Pálffy kastély, háttérben a Vtácník hegy / castle, mountain (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 3,400.00
Sold For 3400
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22660
Symbol:Cover
1906 Bártfafürdo, Bardejovské Kúpele, Bardiov, Bardejov; Fo forrás. Eschwig Ede F. kiadása és Hajts Kornél felvétele / main spring (Image)
Opening HUF 7,500.00
Sold...HUF 7,500.00
Sold For 7500
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22661
Bártfafürdo, Bardejovské Kúpele, Bardiov, Bardejov; ásványvíz fürdo / mineral water spa (EB) (Image)
Bát, Asszonyvásár, Frauenmarkt, Batovce; látkép. Nyomta és kiadta Joerges 13. sz. / general view (fl) (Image)
Opening HUF 3,200.00
Sold...HUF 3,200.00
Sold For 3200
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22664
Symbol:Cover
1905 Bazin, Bösing, Bözing, Pezinok; templomok, zsidó templom, zsinagóga / churches, synagogue + "ZSOLNA - POZSONY 47. SZ. B" vasúti mozgóposta bélyegzo (apró lyuk / tiny pinhole) (Image)
Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 12,000.00
Sold For 12000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22667
Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Béla király tér a toronyból nézve, piac, Kohn József és Löwy Ferenc üzlete. Machold F. kiadása / square, market, shops (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22668
1905 Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; hölgyek csónakos mutermi képe / ladies in boat, studio photo (r) (Image)
Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,000.00
Sold For 3000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22669
Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Pohl'ad z Cintorina / kilátás a temeto felol / view from the cemetery s: Ant. Brunner (EM) (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22674
Symbol:Cover
Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Horná ulica / Felso utca. F. Machold kiadása / street view (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,800.00
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22675
Symbol:Cover
1947 Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; látkép / general view (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22678
Symbol:Cover
1917 Breznóbánya, Brezno nad Hronom; látkép és vigadó, tér, templom / redoute, square, church (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,000.00
Sold For 3000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22682
1911 Csécs, Cecejovce; Állami elemi népiskola / elementary school (fl) (Image)
Opening HUF 7,000.00
Sold...HUF 7,000.00
Sold For 7000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22683
Symbol:Cover
1913 Csejte, Csejthe, Cachtice; Hrad Báthorovcov / Schloss Ruine / várrom, Báthory Erzsébet, utcakép, Fo tér, templom / castle ruins, street view, main square, church, Elisabeth Bathory. Art Nouveau, floral, litho (Image)
Opening HUF 6,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00
Sold For 8000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22684
Csejte, Csejthe, Cachtice; Báthory vár, várkapu, Báthory Erzsébet. Horovitz Adolf kiadása / Hrad Báthorovcov / castle ruins, castle gate, Elizabeth Báthory (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 4,000.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00
Sold For 4000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22685
Symbol:Cover
1916 Cseklész, Ceklís, Bernolákovo; látkép, templom / general view, church (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 2,200.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00
Sold For 4000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22690
Symbol:Cover
1902 Dévény, Theben a. d. Donau, Devín (Pozsony, Bratislava); várrom / castle ruins (Image)
Opening HUF 2,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,000.00
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22691
1910 Diószeg, Magyardiószeg, Sládkovicovo; Báró Kuffner Károly kastélya / castle (EB) (Image)
Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00
Sold For 8000
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22703
Symbol:Cover
1913 Éberhárd, Eberhart, Malinovo; Apponyi kastély. Fec. Scolik Károly cs. és kir. udvari és kamarafényképész / castle (EK) (Image)
Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 9,500.00
Sold For 9500
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22704
Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, templom, takarékpénztár, Bobrandt J. W. üzlete. Divald Károly fia / main street, church, shop, savings bank (Image)