Records 1 to 25 of 188

Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd. Sale: 411

Kingdom of Hungary - Slovakia

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22647

Árvaváralja, Oravsky Podzámok; Árva vára. Megragadó kilátás az elotérbe és a liptói Holára / Burg Orava. Entzückende Ansicht des Hofraumes und der Liptovské Hole / Oravsky zámok / castle, courtyard s: E. Kosy (kopott sarkak / worn corners) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Closed..Feb-03-2022, 11:00:00 EST

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22653

1937 Bajmóc, Bojnice; Zámok s pomníkom / Gróf Pálffy kastély, emlékmu / castle, monument (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22655
Symbol:Cover

1939 Bajmóc, Bojnice; Bojnicky hrad v úzadi vrch Vtácník / Gróf Pálffy kastély, háttérben a Vtácník hegy / castle, mountain (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22660
Symbol:Cover

1906 Bártfafürdo, Bardejovské Kúpele, Bardiov, Bardejov; Fo forrás. Eschwig Ede F. kiadása és Hajts Kornél felvétele / main spring (Image)

Opening HUF 7,500.00
Sold...HUF 7,500.00

Sold For 7500

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22661

Bártfafürdo, Bardejovské Kúpele, Bardiov, Bardejov; ásványvíz fürdo / mineral water spa (EB) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,800.00
Sold...HUF 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22662
Symbol:Cover

1914 Bártfa, Bardiov, Bardejov; Szent Egyed templom, Klausner üzlete, gyógyszertár / church, shop, pharmacy (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,400.00
Sold...HUF 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22663

Bát, Asszonyvásár, Frauenmarkt, Batovce; látkép. Nyomta és kiadta Joerges 13. sz. / general view (fl) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,200.00
Sold...HUF 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22664
Symbol:Cover

1905 Bazin, Bösing, Bözing, Pezinok; templomok, zsidó templom, zsinagóga / churches, synagogue + "ZSOLNA - POZSONY 47. SZ. B" vasúti mozgóposta bélyegzo (apró lyuk / tiny pinhole) (Image)

Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 12,000.00

Sold For 12000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22667

Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Béla király tér a toronyból nézve, piac, Kohn József és Löwy Ferenc üzlete. Machold F. kiadása / square, market, shops (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22668

1905 Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; hölgyek csónakos mutermi képe / ladies in boat, studio photo (r) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22669

Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Pohl'ad z Cintorina / kilátás a temeto felol / view from the cemetery s: Ant. Brunner (EM) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22674
Symbol:Cover

Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Horná ulica / Felso utca. F. Machold kiadása / street view (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,800.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22675
Symbol:Cover

1947 Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; látkép / general view (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22678
Symbol:Cover

1917 Breznóbánya, Brezno nad Hronom; látkép és vigadó, tér, templom / redoute, square, church (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22682

1911 Csécs, Cecejovce; Állami elemi népiskola / elementary school (fl) (Image)

Opening HUF 7,000.00
Sold...HUF 7,000.00

Sold For 7000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22683
Symbol:Cover

1913 Csejte, Csejthe, Cachtice; Hrad Báthorovcov / Schloss Ruine / várrom, Báthory Erzsébet, utcakép, Fo tér, templom / castle ruins, street view, main square, church, Elisabeth Bathory. Art Nouveau, floral, litho (Image)

Opening HUF 6,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22684

Csejte, Csejthe, Cachtice; Báthory vár, várkapu, Báthory Erzsébet. Horovitz Adolf kiadása / Hrad Báthorovcov / castle ruins, castle gate, Elizabeth Báthory (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,000.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22685
Symbol:Cover

1916 Cseklész, Ceklís, Bernolákovo; látkép, templom / general view, church (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,200.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22690
Symbol:Cover

1902 Dévény, Theben a. d. Donau, Devín (Pozsony, Bratislava); várrom / castle ruins (Image)

Opening HUF 2,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22691

1910 Diószeg, Magyardiószeg, Sládkovicovo; Báró Kuffner Károly kastélya / castle (EB) (Image)

Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22703
Symbol:Cover

1913 Éberhárd, Eberhart, Malinovo; Apponyi kastély. Fec. Scolik Károly cs. és kir. udvari és kamarafényképész / castle (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 9,500.00

Sold For 9500

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22704

Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, templom, takarékpénztár, Bobrandt J. W. üzlete. Divald Károly fia / main street, church, shop, savings bank (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22706
Symbol:Cover

1910 Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, üzletek, piac. W.L. 614. / main street, shops, market (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,200.00
Sold...HUF 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

Sale No: 411
Lot No:22710
Symbol:Cover

1914 Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, boltíves bejárat a Konstantin utcába, Párisi ruha nagyáruház, cipo-kalap gyári raktár, Csányi mumalom lisztraktára, Moskovits cipogyár, Goldberger üzlete. Divald Károly Fia / main street, shops, warehouse (EM) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,400.00
Sold...HUF 2,400.00

Sold For 2400
Sale No: 411
Lot No:22712

Eperjes, Presov; Evangélikus kollégium a 16. században. Divald Károly Fia kiadása / Lutheran boarding school in the 16th century (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,800.00
Sold...HUF 6,000.00

Sold For 6000