Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 110

Italy\Italien

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:11F
Symbol:**/&#

Italy - 1862/2018, enormously vast collection in eight volumes formed. As well numerous mint never hinged issues, older values, a great many postal valid stamps from the € time and so on. A beautiful object with enormous catalogue value and post price!

ITALIEN - 1862/2018, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung in acht Bänden zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben, ältere Werte, sehr viele postgültige Marken aus der Eurozeit usw. Ein schönes Objekt mit enormem Katalogwert und Postpreis! (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 12:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:27M
Symbol:ϧ

Italy - extensive inventory from covers, cards and postal stationery housed in box, in total approximate 180 documents, with also much older material. Treasure trove!

ITALIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton untergebracht, insgesamt circa 180 Belege, dabei auch viel älteres Material. Fundgrube! (Image)

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:67
Symbol:**/&#

Italy - 1852/2005, very extensive collection in two spring back binders accommodated with an enormous amount of material, numerous classic values from the old Italian states, kingdom Italy extensively present with numerous older issues, special- and commemorative values, souvenir sheets, post valid issues, foreign countries post offices, Italian colonies and so on. An extensive and attractive object with very high catalogue value!

ITALIEN - 1852/2005, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Klemmbindern untergebracht mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle, zahlreichen klassischen Werten ab den Altitalienischen Staaten, Königreich Italien reichhaltig besetzt mit zahlreichen älteren Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, Blocks, postgültigen Ausgaben, Auslandspostämter, Italienische Kolonien etc. Ein reichhaltiges und reizvolles Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640

image Sale No: 110
Lot No:721

Italy - 1960/85, mint never hinged collection over far parts complete in the Leuchtturm hingeless album. In addition to that a few used issues from 1945.

ITALIEN - 1960/85, postfr. Sammlung über weite Teile komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum. Dazu noch einige gest. Ausgaben ab 1945. (Image)

Closed..May-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 110
Lot No:2584
Cat No:I

205 L. Flight of the Presidents of the state 1961, the spectacular colour variety in bright violet in lieu of black violet, so-called "GRANCHI rose" in the block of four from the left upper corner, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A Honor for the sophisticated Italy collection! Photo expertize Enzo Diena. Sassone 7600,- € .

205 L. Flug des Staatspräsidenten 1961, der spektakuläre Farbfehldruck in lebhaftviolett statt schwarzviolett, sogenannte "GRANCHI ROSA" im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Italien-Sammlung! Fotoattest Enzo Diena. Sassone 7600,- €++. (Image)

Closed..May-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST