Worldwide Stamps and Covers Italien Besetzungsausgaben / Italy Occupation Issu
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6722
Cat No:XXV/XXVIII
1941, Laibach (Slowenien): 0.50 Din bis 2 Din "Rotes Kreuz" mit fünfzeiligem Aufdruck und alter Landesname durchstrichen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Vossen, Mi. 300.-
1941, Ljubljana (Slovenia) : 0.50 Din to 2 Din \"Red Cross\" with five-lined overprint and old country name strikethroughs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Vossen, Michel 300.- (XXV/XXVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No:6723
Symbol:BF
Cat No:42,43
1941, Laibach (Slowenien): 40 Din und 50 Din Flugpostausgabe, gestempelt "Ljubljana 3 4 12.XI.41" auf Umschlag, gepr. Vossen, Mi. 370.- für lose Marken.
1941, Ljubljana (Slovenia) : 40 Din and 50 Din airmail issue, used \"Ljubljana 3 4 12. XI. 41\" on cover, expertized Vossen, Michel 370.- for single stamps. (42,43) (Image 1)(Image)