Records 1 to 1 of 1

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 113

Italian Lybien\Italienisch-libyen
image Sale No: 113
Lot No:73
Symbol:*/

Italian Libya - 1912/41, very nice and rich collection on lighthouse pages clean formed with a lot of better issues and sought-after sets. With also postal stamps 1912 (Michel number 1/15), a very nice part special messenger stamps, postal stamps 1921 (Michel number 24/35), 55 C. Postal stamps 1925 unwatermarked in perfect condition unused with photo certificate (Michel number 61 A), air mail letters, special- and commemorative sets, package stamps Michel number 1/13, 15/24, postage due stamps Michel number 1/10, 11, 12/24 and so on. A very nice and versatile object!

ITALIENISCH-LIBYEN - 1912/41, sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern sauber zusammengetragen mit vielen besseren Ausgaben und gesuchten Serien. Dabei auch Freimarken 1912 (Mi.Nr. 1/15), ein sehr schöner Teil Eilmarken, Freimarken 1921 (Mi.Nr. 24/35), 55 C. Freimarken 1925 ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos ungebraucht mit Fotoattest (Mi.Nr. 61A), Flugpostbriefe, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Paketmarken Mi.Nr. 1/13, 15/24, Portomarken Mi.Nr. 1/10, 11, 12/24 usw. Ein sehr schönes und vielseitiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,080.00

Closed..Feb-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1080