1922, 5 Sc. Hippocampus, overprint type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pröschold BPP (10I) 1922, 5 Sc. Seepferdchen, Aufdrucktype I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pröschold BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6799
Cat No:37/39II
1925, 2, 6 - 10 Sc. Hippocampus, overprint type II, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pröschold BPP, Michel 650.- (37/39II) 1925, 2,6 - 10 Sc. Seepferdchen, Aufdrucktype II, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pröschold BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 135.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:6801
Cat No:62/64
1937, 2, 6 - 10 Sc. St. Patrick, watermark 1, two stamps with margin of sheet, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 650.- (62/64) 1937, 2,6 - 10 Sc. St. Patrick, Wz. 1, zwei Marken mit Bogenrand, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:8273
Symbol:*/o
1922 - 1974, unused and cancelled collection with good issues, on old preprinted pages. Photos of this collection 1922 - 1974, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, auf alten Vordruckseiten.