Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Ireland / Irland

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:6797
Cat No:10I

1922, 5 Sc. Hippocampus, overprint type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pröschold BPP (10I)
1922, 5 Sc. Seepferdchen, Aufdrucktype I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pröschold BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:6799
Cat No:37/39II

1925, 2, 6 - 10 Sc. Hippocampus, overprint type II, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pröschold BPP, Michel 650.- (37/39II)
1925, 2,6 - 10 Sc. Seepferdchen, Aufdrucktype II, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pröschold BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 135.00

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:6801
Cat No:62/64

1937, 2, 6 - 10 Sc. St. Patrick, watermark 1, two stamps with margin of sheet, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 650.- (62/64)
1937, 2,6 - 10 Sc. St. Patrick, Wz. 1, zwei Marken mit Bogenrand, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 170
Lot No:8273
Symbol:*/o

1922 - 1974, unused and cancelled collection with good issues, on old preprinted pages. Photos of this collection
1922 - 1974, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, auf alten Vordruckseiten.