Records 1 to 5 of 5

Auction Galleries Hamburg vormals Schwanke GmbH Sale: 13

Ionische Inseln - Lokalausgaben: Kefalonia und Ith

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1311
Cat No:51 I, Sassone 54

1937, handstamp overprint "isola" on single value 15 Drachmas used, signed Diena and Sorani in good condition, Michel 220, - Euros, rarely offered! ÷ 1937, Handstempelaufdruck "isola" auf Einzelwert 15 Drachmen gestempelt, signiert Diena und Sorani in guter Erhaltung, Mi. 220,- Euro, selten angeboten! (Image)

Start Bid € 80

Closed..Jun-27-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1312
Symbol:p 8 6
Cat No:21

1941, Argostoli issue, Airmail stamp 5dr. violet, horiz. pair with overprint, unmounted mint (slightly brownish gum), signed Brun. Sass. PA4, 3.200,- €. Only 853 surcharged. (Image)

Start Bid € 140

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1314
Cat No:90 (10)

1941, Ithaca issue, 10lep. light blue/reddish brown, block of ten from the lower right corner of the sheet, unmounted mint (one stamp with adhesion mark, centre stamps slightly creased), several signatures (e.g. A.Diena, E.Diena). Michel lists the stamp Greece no. A 396 ("TIPY...") having been surcharged, but this is no. 396 ("TYPI..."). Sass. 5, 3.000,- €. (Image)

Start Bid € 140

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:1315
Symbol:u
Cat No:118

ITHAKA: 1941, Freimarke 40 L. schwarz/schwarzgrün mit waagr. Aufdruck 'Occupazione / Militare Italiana / Isole / Cefalonia e Itaca' (großes 'O'), ungebraucht mit Falz und mehrfach signiert bzw. FA Sorani (1986), seltene Marke! Sassone 31, € 2.000,-- (Image)

Start Bid € 140

image Sale No: 13
Lot No:6995
Symbol:u p g

1941, Argostoli and Ithaca issue, mainly mint lot on stocksheet incl. better items, partly signed. Sass. 8.600,- € +. (M) (Image)

Start Bid € 300

Closed..Jun-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST