Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dutch Country Auctions Sale: 314

HUNGARY

Sale No: 314
Lot No:1201
Cat No:B198A

B198A F-VF+ Set of (8) perfed sheetlets of (4) Roosevelt issue B198A-D & CB1-1C, plus S/S of B198A-D, all footnoted in Scott

Cat. $825 LE

Opening US$ 150.00
Sold...US$ 160.00

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 09:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 314
Lot No:1202
Cat No:B205

B205 Sheetlet of (10) honoring Pushkin, couple margin perf seps (Michel 1089 Kleinbogen) (Image)

EURO350 LE

Opening US$ 80.00
Sold...US$ 85.00

image Sale No: 314
Lot No:1203
Symbol:O
Cat No:C81 var.

C81 var VF IMPERF sheet of (4) w/ SON FD cancel, Michel value for used Block 18B is €600, FDC €750 (Image)

Est. $250-300 SE

Opening US$ 125.00
Sold...US$ 140.00

image Sale No: 314
Lot No:1204
Cat No:C136-C145

C136-C145 VF+ NH, imperf margin blks of (16), bugs, beetles & bees (Image)

Cat. $1,760 LE

Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 170.00

Sale No: 314
Lot No:1205

Unused collection (100s) to about 1956 on stock sheets in a cased Scott binder incl #418-21, 445-49, 486, 528, 631-56, 700-707, B33, B80-87, B108-9, B148a-150a perf & imperf, C1-25, C26-34, C35-44, C81, CB1d, CB2 & others gen F-VF H/NH

Est. $300-400 A

Opening US$ 150.00
Sold...US$ 280.00

Sale No: 314
Lot No:1206

Collection (1000s) */O 1871 to 1959 in a Minkus album solid value throughout w/ used #8-11 & unused 528, 631-56, 700-707, 917-19, 996, 1073-75 , B80-87, B94, B108-9, C1-5, C23, C30-33, C35-44, C67a, C80, C95, C128, CB1D, CB2, CB13-14 & others w/ BOB, Occupations & more S/S gen F-VF H/NH

Est. $300-400 A

Opening US$ 150.00
Sold...US$ 250.00

Sale No: 314
Lot No:1207

IMPERF collection couple (100) 1933-91 sets & S/S on homemade pages, incl Scouting #481-85 NH (CV $150 for H), Sport #920-24/C82-86, Flowers 974-78, Fruit 1088-95, Dogs 1148-55, Birds 1233-40, Butterflies 1268-71/C206-08 CTO, Malaria green sheetlet, #1819, Danube/Flags #1828-34 ($250), Mosaics 2542-46 ($195), Picasso 2720, 3284-85 full pane, Red Cross B148-50a singles & S/S, B310a ($125), C80 (2), Astronauts C209, C250 ($100), C313, CB17-22; appears NH except for some 1959-61 CTO sets, very topical, fresh, VF

APX CV $3,740 B

Opening US$ 600.00
Sold...US$ 1,200.00

Sale No: 314
Lot No:1208

USED collection in clear mounts on homemade pages 1867-1995, incl several Austria w/ Hun town cancels, 1st Issue litho & engr w/ shades, diff cancels; (80) Envelope & Numeral w/ shades, perfs; (126) Turul & Franz Josef w/ shade, wmk & perf vars; numerous Harvesters, #462-65, 486, 528, 1182, B1-52, Sport B80-87, B94, B97, C12-23, C24-25 (2), C26-34, C128, C166 w/ FD cancel, CB1D; modern appears complete w/ much CTO or FD cancels but also postally used incl S/S & some m/s; several maximum cards & FDCs throughout modern, gen VF, earlies F+

Est. $1,250-1,500 L

Opening US$ 625.00
Sold...US$ 2,100.00

Sold For 2100
Sale No: 314
Lot No:1209

Comprehensive unused collection 1871-2010 in mounts on homemade album pages, incl #8 CC, 34-35 LH, selection Turul incl #81a LH pulled perf ($250), 84-103, 198a-202a, 415-17, 445-49 NH, Madonna 462-65 NH ($300), 486 VLH, 528, 1949 UPU perf & imperf plus full bklt, #871-84; B18-34, Sport B80-87 NH, B94, B108-09 NH, B148a-50a, Roosevelt singles & S/S ($283), B202-03 sheets of (4), C1-2 (singles & blks of 12, possible fakes), C12-23 NH, Zepp C24-25 NH, C26-34 ($375), C35-44, C66 (4350), C81 imperf S/S (creased), C95/CB13-14, CB1D-2 ($240); then post-1950 appears complete incl S/S #1189, 1202a, Malaria green sheet of 4, C166; plus many mini sheets & modern full panes (Personalized Greetings, Chess); also some Harvester defins w/ "T", "P" or "Porto" handstamps (some used); a few 1940s-50s FDCs; Cinderellas; earlies F+, post-war NH VF

APX CV $12,000 L

Opening US$ 2,000.00
Sold...US$ 2,050.00

Sold For 2050