Records 1 to 12 of 12

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 50

Gibraltar
image Sale No: 50
Lot No:2984
Cat No:Pick 18b

Government of Gibraltar 1 Pound 20th November 1971, P.18b, PCGS graded 66 Gem New PPQ.

Closed..Jun-09-2021, 01:00:00 EST

Sale No: 50
Lot No:8822
Cat No:74

1912, 1 pound dull purple/red King George V, Wmk Mult Crown CA, a never hinged
mint block of four from left margin.

Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Jun-21-2021, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 560

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:8823
Symbol:p u
Cat No:99, 104/07

1925/1927, Definitives KGV, wm Mult.Script CA, 2s. purple/blue, 2s.6d. green/black, 5s. carmine/black, 10s. ultramarine/black and £1 orange/black, five high values in fresh colours and well perforated, mint original gum, 2s.6d. previously hinged, others never hinged, signed. (Michel 87/91) (Image)

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:8826
Cat No:1032/35 Imperf.

2003. Europe: poster art. Complete set (4 values) in an IMPERFORATE horizontal se-tenant strip of 4 showing various posters for events in 2003. Very small paper wringles. MNH. UNIQUE. (Image)

Sale No: 50
Lot No:18370

1929/1976, virtually complete MNH collection on album pages. Michel cat.value more than 1.000,- €.

Closed..Jun-23-2021, 01:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:18373
Cat No:525/37 (1000)

1987. Lot of 1,000 complete definitives set CANNONS (13 values). Mint, NH. (Michel 32,000 Euro) (Image)

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:18377
Cat No:976/1394

2001/2010. An unusual collection with IMPERFORATE issues, mint, nh, some of which, to our knowledge, have never been offered at auction before. Altogether 127 different, imperforate stamps and additionally 33 souvenir/miniature sheets imperforate. An unusual object which is not often offered on the market. Also with good chances with a detailing! ÷ 2001/2010. Eine nicht alltägliche Sammlung mit UNGEZÄHNTEN postfrischen Ausgaben, welche teilweise nach unserem Wissen noch nie bei einer Auktion angeboten wurden. Insgesamt 127 verschiedene postfrische ungezähnte Marken und zusätzlich 33 Blocks/Kleinbogen ungezähnt. Ein ungewöhnliches Objekt, welches nicht oft am Markt angeboten wird. Auch mit guten Chancen bei einer Detaillierung! (Image)

Opening EUR 2,200.00
Sold...EUR 2,300.00

Sold For 2300

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:18379
Cat No:1414/1728 Imperf.

2011/2015. An unusual collection with imperforate mint, nh, issues, some of which to our knowledge have never been offered at auction before. A total of 96 mostly different mint, nh, imperforate stamps (incl. m/s) and 14 souvenir sheets imperforate. Also with good chances with a detailing! ÷ 2011/2015. Eine ungewöhnliche Sammlung mit ungezähnten, postfrischen Ausgaben, von der einige unseres Wissens noch nie zuvor bei einer Auktion angeboten wurden. Insgesamt 96 meist verschiedene ungezähnte, postfrische Marken und 14 ungezähnte Blocks. Auch mit guten Chancen bei einer Detaillierung! (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,450.00

Sold For 1450

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:18383
Cat No:1842/53 (500)

2018, Cannons, set of 12 in sheets with 20 stamps each, in an investment lot of 500 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1842/53, cat. value 12.500,- €) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 50
Lot No:18405
Cat No:Bl. 138 (500)

2019, Europa: Birds, 500 copies of the souvenir sheet Michel block no. 138 mint never hinged. Cat. value 4.500,- €.

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:18406
Cat No:1896/97 (500)

2019, Europa: Birds, set of two in miniature sheets with eight stamps each (one halved sheet) in an investment lot of 500 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1896/97, cat. value 4.500,- €) (Image)

image Sale No: 50
Lot No:18409
Cat No:1929/32 (480)

2019, Leonardo da Vinci, set of four in sheets with 30 stamps each, in an investment lot of 480 sets mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1929/32, cat. value 10.080,- €) (Image)