Records 1 to 14 of 14

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 97

German Reich\Dt.reich

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4788
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:35a

25 pennies reddish brown, horizontal pair as correctly franked multiple franking on cover the 1. weight step, age patina and cover three sided slightly cut in, from "MITTWEIDA 16. V. 1876. " to Rio de Janeiro / Brazil with arrival postmark. A scarce multiple franking with especially for this issue very rare destination! Photo expertize Wiegand BPP.

25 Pfennige rötlichbraun, waagerechtes Paar als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief der 1. Gewichtsstufe, Alterspatina und Umschlag dreiseitig leicht beschnitten, von "MITTWEIDA 16.V.1876." nach Rio de Janeiro/Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine seltene Mehrfachfrankatur mit insbesondere für diese Ausgabe sehr seltener Destination! Fotobefund Wiegand BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 560

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4829
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:50dZS,48

50 Pfg. crown / eagle in the vertical gutter pair with additional franking 20 Pfg. on correctly franked registered cover the 5. weight step with single circle postmark "Cologne 22. II. 95. " to Batavia / Dutch-India with transit and arrival postmarks, small toned. Registered covers of this issue are with this destination extraordinarily rare. As gutter pair a significant rarity the issue crown / eagle!

50 Pfg. Krone/Adler im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief der 5. Gewichtsstufe mit K1 "CÖLN 22.II.95." nach Batavia/Niederländisch-Indien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, geringe Patina. Einschreibebriefe dieser Ausgabe sind mit dieser Destination außerordentlich selten. Als Zwischenstegpaar eine bedeutende Rarität der Ausgabe Krone/Adler! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4908
Cat No:88IIa

25 Pfg. Germania, war issue, orange / brownish black (metallically shining) on dull yellow, the very scarce colour, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these issue is absent especially in mint never hinged condition in almost all collections! Expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

25 Pfg. Germania, Kriegsdruck, orange/bräunlichschwarz (metallisch glänzend) auf mattgelb, die sehr seltene Farbe, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Ausgabe fehlt insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung in nahezu allen Sammlungen! Geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:4936
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:104a

75 Pfg. Germania, 16 copies with Perfin as pure multiple franking, a value over the margin fixed on Need package card from "BARMEN 26.2.19. " to the brothers Erlanger in Lucerne / Switzerland. Extraordinarily rare!

75 Pfg. Germania, 16 Exemplare mit Firmenlochung als reine Mehrfachfrankatur, ein Wert über den Rand geklebt auf Notpaketkarte von "BARMEN 26.2.19." an die Gebrüder Erlanger in Luzern/Schweiz. Außerordentlich selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5016
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:345X

10 Pfg. wood-pigeon 1924, very nice and scarce mass multiple franking from eight copies on air mail letter from "Munich 3.6.24. " to Höngg / Switzerland with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

10 Pfg. Holztaube 1924, sehr schöne und seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von acht Exemplaren auf Luftpostbrief von "MÜNCHEN 3.6.24." nach Höngg/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5118
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:553

25 Pfg. Hindenburg mourning edge, spectacular mass multiple franking from seven copies, partly faults, on folded air mail letter from "FRANKFURT 14.9.34. " with red special confirmation stamp to buenos Aires / Argentina with transit stamp. Very rare!

25 Pfg. Hindenburg Trauerrand, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Exemplaren, teils Beanstandungen, auf gefaltetem Luftpostbrief von "FRANKFURT 14.9.34." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit Transitstempeln. Sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5128
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:575

25 Pfg. brawl 1935 as spectacular pure mass multiple franking from 13 copies correctly franked on air mail letter, tropicalised influenced, from "LAHR 22.7.35. " with red special confirmation stamp the airmail to buenos Aires / Argentina with arrival postmark. A franking rarity!

25 Pfg. Händel 1935 als spektakuläre reine Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 13 Exemplaren portogerecht auf Luftpostbrief, tropisch beeinflusst, von "LAHR 22.7.35." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Flugpost nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine Frankatur-Seltenheit! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5136
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:582

25 Pfg. railroad 1935 as enormously scarce mass multiple franking from seven copies on air mail letter, a little blotched, from "BERLIN 31.7.35. " to buenos Aires / Argentina with red on face airmail cancellations and on the back arrival postmarks. A franking rarity!

25 Pfg. Eisenbahn 1935 als enorm seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Exemplaren auf Luftpostbrief, etwas fleckig, von "BERLIN 31.7.35." nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit rotem vorderseitigem Flugpoststempeln und rückseitigen Ankunftsstempeln. Eine Frankatur-Seltenheit! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5148
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:602

25 Pfg. olympic games 1935, horizontal pair and single as very scarce multiple franking on correctly franked special delivery letter with stamp "EFRINGEN cathedrals 30.3.36. " and additional rural postal service postmark to Triesenberg / Liechtenstein with arrival postmark. An extraordinary cover!

25 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1935, waagerechtes Paar und Einzelstück als sehr seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf portogerechtem Eilbotenbrief mit Stempel "EFRINGEN KIRCHEN 30.3.36." und beigesetztem Landpoststempel nach Triesenberg/Liechtenstein mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5156
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:620

25 Pfg. Community congress 1936, extraordinary mass multiple franking from seven piece on air mail letter from "FRANKFURT 11.8.36. ", slight traces of usage, with red special confirmation stamp the airmail to buenos Aires / Argentina with arrival postmark. Very rare!

25 Pfg. Gemeindekongress 1936, außerordentliche Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Stück auf Luftpostbrief von "FRANKFURT 11.8.36.", leichte Gebrauchsspuren, mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Flugpost nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5165
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:658

25 Pfg. winter help work 1937, Siebenerblock as spectacular correctly franked mass multiple franking on air mail letter from "to consume 22.2.38" to buenos Aires / Argentina with red special confirmation stamp the airmail and arrival postmark. A magnificent franking rarity!

25 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1937, Siebenerblock als spektakuläre portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief von "ESSEN 22.2.38" nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Flugpost und Ankunftsstempel. Eine großartige Frankatur-Seltenheit! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5168
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:668

15 Pfg. gymnast and athletic festival 1938, block of four and single as scarce mass multiple franking on very nice special delivery letter from "FRANKFURT 28.6.38. " to Leysin / Switzerland with arrival postmark. Decorative and very rare!

15 Pfg. Turn- und Sportfest 1938, Viererblock und Einzelstück als seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Eilbotenbrief von "FRANKFURT 28.6.38." nach Leysin/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Dekorativ und sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5183
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:756

12 Pfg. winter help work 1940, an extraordinary mass multiple franking from seven copies on correctly franked insured letter the 2. weight step, cover outside of the franking folded, from "PASSAU 24.1.41. " to Vienna with arrival postmark. Very rare!

12 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1940, eine außerordentliche Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sieben Exemplaren auf portogerechtem Wertbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, von "PASSAU 24.1.41." nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 97
Lot No:5184
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:767

25 Pfg. Leipzig fair 1941 seven piece as scarce correctly franked mass multiple franking on air mail letter from "SCHIERKE 3.5.41" to Sao paulo / Brazil with arrival postmark. Very rare!

25 Pfg. Leipziger Messe 1941 sieben Stück als seltene portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Luftpostbrief von "SCHIERKE 3.5.41" nach Sao Paulo/Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290