Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

German Plebiscite Area\Deutsche Abstimmungsgebiete

Sale No: 104
Lot No:436
Symbol:͵

German plebiscite area I. World war - extensive lot in a large stockbook, as well Upper Silesia, Gdansk with numerous values, as well Memel and some old Saar.

DEUTSCHE ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei Oberschlesien, Danzig mit zahlreichen Werten, sowie Memel und etwas Altsaar.

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:489
Symbol:*/

German occupations / plebiscite area I. World war - interesting collection in the KABE special illustrated album formed. As well numerous various issues, complete sets, as well specialties like close and further distance, overprint dull respectively shining and so on. As well German post Belgium, communications area West, German post Poland, Romania, Allenstein, Marienwerder, Upper Silesia, Schleswig and so on. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE BESEZUNGEN/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - interessante Sammlung im KA/BE-Spezial-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, komplette Serien, sowie Spezialitäten wie enger und weiter Abstand, Aufdruck matt bzw. glänzend etc. Dabei Deutsche Post Belgien, Etappengebiet West, Deutsche Post Polen, Rumänien, Allenstein, Marienwerder, Oberschlesien, Schleswig usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:666
Symbol:͵

German plebiscite area I. World war - collection on preprinted pages with different areas, as well Gdansk extensively present including complete sets, souvenir sheets, airmail exhibition 1932 used and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHE ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern mit verschiedenen Gebieten, dabei Danzig reichhaltig besetzt inklusive kompletten Serien, Blocks, Luftpostausstellung 1932 gest. etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:983
Symbol:͵

German plebiscite area / occupations I. World war - interesting collection in the spring back binder with numerous different issues and areas, complete sets and so on. As well Allenstein, Upper Silesia, postal area Oberost, communications area West, territory postal service in Belgium, as well also Romania. Interesting collection!

DEUTSCHE ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE/BESETZUNGEN I. WELTKRIEG - interessante Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben und Gebieten, kompletten Serien etc. Dabei Allenstein, Oberschlesien, Postgebiet Oberost, Etappengebiet West, Landespost in Belgien, sowie auch Rumänien. Interessante Kollektion!

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:1595
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:I

German plebiscite area I. World war - clean and rich collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages with numerous sought-after areas and better issues. As well Allenstein in the number of a major listing complete, the not issued 40 Pfg. Mint never hinged. Expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP (Michel no. I), Marienwerder very well-staffed, with also Michel no. 15 / 20, 22 / 23, 30 / 43, a nice part Upper Silesia including official stamps, as well Schleswig. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - saubere und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Gebieten und besseren Ausgaben. Dabei Allenstein in den Hauptnummern komplett, die unverausgabte 40 Pfg. postfrisch. geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP (Mi.Nr. I), Marienwerder sehr gut besetzt, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 15/20, 22/23, 30/43, ein schöner Teil Oberschlesien inklusive Dienstmarken, sowie Schleswig. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560