Sale No: 97
Lot No:6210
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:1
50 C. chamber of commerce 1945 with additional franking France on very nice small-format cover with single circle postmark "LE CROISIC 9.4.45" to Le Pouliguen with arrival postmark and postage due franking. Rare! Expertized Calves. Michel 500,- € .50 C. Handelskammer 1945 mit Zusatzfrankatur Frankreich auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit K1 "LE CROISIC 9.4.45" nach Le Pouliguen mit Ankunftsstempel und Nachporto-Frankatur. Selten! Geprüft Calves. Mi. 500,- €++. (Image)
Closed..Feb-16-2018, 23:59:00 EST