Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

German Occupation I. World War\Deutsche Besetzung

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1N
Cat No:I/VI, 7F, 11FI

German occupation / plebiscite area I. World war - very nice, almost exclusively mint never hinged. Collection in the Lindner ring binder with a lot of better issues, also numerous varieties, plate flaws and so on. As well a very nice part Marienwerder, Upper Silesia abundant, Allenstein including the not issued values Michel no. I / VI, belgian army postal service in the Rhineland, Romania including Michel no. 7 F inside one unit, communications area West with Michel no. 11 FI and so on. A magnificent object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - sehr schöne, fast ausschließlich postfrisch. Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, auch zahlreichen Abarten, Plattenfehlern etc. Dabei ein sehr schöner Teil Marienwerder, Oberschlesien reichhaltig, Allenstein inklusive den unverausgabten Werten Mi.Nr. I/VI, belgische Militärpost im Rheinland, Rumänien inklusive Mi.Nr. 7F innerhalb einer Einheit, Etappengebiet West mit Mi.Nr. 11FI usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3400

Sale No: 104
Lot No:2E
Symbol:box

German occupation / plebiscite area I. World war - rich collection, mainly used collected in six albums accommodated. As well an extensive part Gdansk with useful issues, as well also cancellations, Memel extensively present and further areas. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - reichhaltige Sammlung, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen in sechs Alben untergebracht. Dabei ein umfangreicher Teil Danzig mit besseren Ausgaben, sowie auch Abstempelungen, Memel reichhaltig besetzt und weitere Gebiete. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 104
Lot No:10Y
Symbol:*/
Cat No:1/17, 1/17, 1/17

German occupation / plebiscite area I. World war - nice and rich collection in the safe hingeless illustrated ringbinder with numerous sought-after issues and areas, many complete sets and so on. As well German occupation Belgium, communications area West, postal area Oberost, provisional issue for Dorpat, a comprehensive part Romania including postage due stamps, Allenstein, Marienwerder, Upper Silesia, Schleswig, as well also belgian army postal service in the Rhineland Michel no. 1 / 17, Eupen Michel no. 1 / 17, Malmedy Michel no. 1 / 17 and so on. A beautiful object!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruckringbinder mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben und Gebieten, vielen kompletten Serien etc. dabei Deutsche Besetzung Belgien, Etappengebiet West, Postgebiet Oberost, Notausgabe für Dorpat, ein reichhaltiger Teil Rumänien inklusive Portomarken, Allenstein, Marienwerder, Oberschlesien, Schleswig, sowie auch belgische Militärpost im Rheinland Mi.Nr. 1/17, Eupen Mi.Nr. 1/17, Malmedy Mi.Nr. 1/17 usw. Ein schönes Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1058
Symbol:ϧ

German occupations / plebiscite area I. World war - interesting inventory from approximate 160 covers, cards and postal stationery with many interesting documents, as well much commercial mail, interesting cancellations, censored mail, a delightful part German post Belgium and further areas. Treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNGEN/ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE I. WELTKRIEG - interessanter Bestand von circa 160 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit vielen interessanten Belegen, dabei viel Bedarfspost, interessante Abstempelungen, Zensurpost, ein reizvoller Teil Deutsche Post Belgien und weitere Gebiete. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 104
Lot No:1529
Symbol:ϧ

German occupation I. World war / postal area OBEROST - interesting and extensive special collection in the spring back binder with a lot of material, as well various cancellations including rarely postmarks, censored mail, postal stationery and so on. An attractive and multilateral collection this interesting area! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG/POSTGEBIET OBEROST - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung im Klemmbinder mit viel Material, dabei verschiedene Abstempelungen inklusive seltenen Stempeln, Zensurpost, Ganzsachen etc. Eine reizvolle und vielseitige Kollektion dieses interessanten Gebietes! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1671

German occupation I. World war Poland / Romania - interesting collection from different mint never hinged. Sheet (a value in parts of sheets) in a ring binder, as well plates and cylinder printings, house order numbers and so on. A beautiful object! Michel without calculation of the house order numbers, upper margins and further special feature already 3670,- €.

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG POLEN/RUMÄNIEN - interessante Sammlung von verschiedenen postfrisch. Bogen (ein Wert in Bogenteilen) im Ringbinder, dabei Platten- und Walzendrucke, Hausauftragsnummern usw. Ein schönes Objekt! Mi. ohne Berechnung der Hausauftragsnummern, Oberränder und weitere Besonderheiten bereits 3670,- €.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:1712
Symbol:**/&#

German occupation I. World war / Belgium - nice collection from complete sheets respectively large parts of sheets, mint never hinged. Respectively neat cancelled, as well house order numbers, upper margins with plates and rotary printings and so on. An interesting object! Michel approximate 4650,- €.

DEUTSCHE BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG/BELGIEN - schöne Sammlung von kompletten Bogen bzw. großen Bogenteilen, postfrisch. bzw. sauber gest., dabei Hausauftragsnummern, Oberränder mit Platten- und Walzendrucken etc. Ein interessantes Objekt! Mi. circa 4650,- €.