Records 1 to 9 of 9

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 108

German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2F
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:I/VI, 18II/I, I/II

German colonies - impressing collection with exceptional substance in the safe ring binder with numerous rarely issues right up to key values. As well for example German post offices in China including 3 Pfg. Hand stamp mint never hinged from the left upper corner with photo certificate Jäschke Lantelme BPP, German post in Morocco the not issued values Michel no. I/VI and VII mint never hinged with photo certificate Steuer, the very scarce Michel no. 18 II/I mint never hinged with photo certificate Steuer, German Southwest Africa the not issued values Michel no. I/II mint never hinged with photo certificate Steuer, Karolinen Michel no. 2 I and 6 I mint never hinged with photo certificates Brekenfeld BPP respectively Steuer BPP and an abundance an additional good issues, better sets and so on. So nice collections of the German colonies become rare offered!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - beeindruckende Sammlung mit herausragender Substanz im Safe-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben bis hin zu Spitzenwerten. Dabei z.B. Deutsche Post in China inklusive 3 Pfg. Handstempel postfr. aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Deutsche Post in Marokko die unverausgabten Werte Mi.Nr. I/VI und VII postfr. mit Fotoattest Steuer, die sehr seltene Mi.Nr. 18II/I postfr. mit Fotoattest Steuer, Deutsch-Südwestafrika die unverausgabten Werte Mi.Nr. I/II postfr. mit Fotoattest Steuer, Karolinen Mi.Nr. 2I und 6I postfr. mit Fotoattesten Brekenfeld BPP bzw. Steuer BPP und eine Fülle weiterer guter Ausgaben, besserer Serien etc. Derart schöne Sammlungen der Deutschen Kolonien werden selten angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 11,000.00

Closed..Nov-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 11000

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:12C
Symbol:**/*

German colonies - nice collection in the Lindner hingeless ring binder formed. As well better issues from China to Togo including numerous ship stamps, colours, expertized issues, stamp booklet, an interesting part British occupation, partly are with certificates and so on. An attractive object, which predominantly in mint never hinged condition was compiled. Perfect for liquidation or continuation!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - schöne Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei bessere Ausgaben von China bis Togo inklusive zahlreichen Schiffsmarken, Farben, geprüften Ausgaben, Markenheftchen, ein interessanter Teil Britische Besetzung, teils mit Attesten versehen usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt, welches vorwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung zusammengetragen wurde. Ideal zur Auflösung oder Weiterführung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:12S
Symbol:ͧ

German colonies/forerunner - a dreamlike nice collection forerunner different colonial territories on lovely outstandig quality pieces in the Lindner ring binder. As well an outstanding part German post offices in China with dreamlike beautiful copies, different denomination value and cancellations, franking combinations, lovely 3- and 4 colour frankings, German post offices in the Turkish Empire with popular issues, Cameroon with very nice letter pieces and package cards coupons, with also attractive multiple franking, German New Guinea, a very nice part German East Africa with lovely letter pieces, as well better cancellations, German Southwest Africa, as well as a beautiful part Togo and Kiautschou likewise with useful cancellations and so on. An exception object for the demanding collector!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN/VORLÄUFER - eine traumhaft schöne Sammlung Vorläufer verschiedener Kolonialgebiete auf herrlichen Luxus-Briefstücken im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei ein hervorragender Teil Deutsche Post in China mit traumhaft schönen Exemplaren, verschiedenen Wertstufen und Abstempelungen, Frankaturkombinationen, herrlichen 3- und 4-Farbfrankaturen, Deutsche Post in der Türkei mit gesuchten Ausgaben, Kamerun mit sehr schönen Briefstücken und Paketkartenabschnitten, dabei auch reizvolle Mehrfachfrankaturen, Deutsch-Neuguinea, ein sehr schöner Teil Deutsch-Ostafrika mit herrlichen Briefstücken, dabei bessere Abstempelungen, Deutsch-Südwestafrika, sowie ein schöner Teil Togo und Kiautschou ebenfalls mit besseren Abstempelungen etc. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt für den anspruchsvollen Sammler! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:12T
Symbol:ϧ

German colonies - a wonderful collection from on face stamped picture postcards with rarely copies, sought-after views and so on. In the Lindner ring binder. As well German post offices in China, Morocco, Turkey, German Southwest Africa, Kiautschou and Togo. Rarely offered in this richness and diversity!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - eine wundervolle Sammlung von bildseitig frankierten Ansichtskarten mit seltenen Exemplaren, gesuchten Ansichten etc. im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei Deutsche Post in China, Marokko, Türkei, Deutsch-Südwestafrika, Kiautschou und Togo. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 108
Lot No:20K
Symbol:͵

German colonies - extensive lot on stock cards in a box accommodated, as well numerous ship stamps, as well also overprint items, mixed quality. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Partie auf Einsteckkarten in einer Kassette untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Schiffsmarken, sowie auch Aufdruckwerte, unterschiedliche Erhaltung. Bitte besichtigen!

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:40
Symbol:͵

German colonies - interesting lot in a ring binder, as well issues from German post offices in China to Togo including forerunner, better cancellations, beautiful letter pieces and so on, mixed quality, with many superb pieces. With also four values Witu protectorate. Please have a look! (statement see Internet)

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Partie im Ringbinder, dabei Ausgaben von Deutsche Post in China bis Togo inklusive Vorläufern, besseren Abstempelungen, schönen Briefstücken etc., unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Prachtstücken. Dabei auch vier Werte Witu-Schutzgebiet. Bitte besichtigen! (Auszug siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:41
Symbol:͵

German colonies - interesting and rich collection in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder with useful issues, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material and better values, including large formats, also issues with certificates and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder mit besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material und besseren Werten, inklusive Großformaten, auch Ausgaben mit Attesten usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 108
Lot No:50
Symbol:͵
Cat No:9

German colonies - interesting and extensive collection, mainly used collected in the Borek illustrated album. Many better issues such as German post offices in China 5-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint, 2-5 Mk. Reichspost, Dollar values, a very good part German post offices in the Turkish Empire, also the Reichspost set, further large sized, a strong part German post in Morocco including Michel no. 1/6 and the Reichspost issue, German New Guinea with overprint set, Ship edition unwatermarked complete, German East Africa with both overprinted sets, good Rupee values, German Southwest Africa including 25 Pfg. Orange used (Michel no. 9), the not issued 50 Pfg. With overprint German-south west-Africa, Ship edition unwatermarked complete used, Cameroon overprint set, Ship edition unwatermarked, Karolinen with steep overprint complete, as well also 5 Mk. Imperial yacht centric cancellation, Kiautschou well-staffed, the Mariana Islands 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint, Ship edition unwatermarked complete (as well the key value on letter piece), a good part Marshall Islands, Samoa with the overprint set, Togo including overprint set and the Ship edition unwatermarked and so on. A magnificent object with substance!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen im Borek-Vordruckalbum. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Deutsche Post in China 5-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, 2-5 Mk. Reichspost, Dollarwerte, ein sehr guter Teil Deutsche Post in der Türkei, dabei auch die Reichspostserie, weitere Großformate, ein starker Teil Deutsche Post in Marokko inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/6 und der Reichspost-Ausgabe, Deutsch-Neuguinea mit Aufdruckserie, Schiffsausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen komplett, Deutsch-Ostafrika mit beiden Aufdrucksätzen, guten Rupien-Werten, Deutsch-Südwestafrika inklusive 25 Pfg. orange gest. (Mi.Nr. 9), der unverausgabten 50 Pfg. mit Aufdruck Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika, Schiffsausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen komplett gest., Kamerun Aufdruckserie, Schiffsausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen, Karolinen mit steilem Aufdruck komplett, sowie auch 5 Mk. Kaiseryacht zentrisch gest., Kiautschou gut besetzt, Marianen 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, Schiffsausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen komplett (dabei der Höchstwert auf Briefstück), ein guter Teil Marshall-Inseln, Samoa mit der Aufdruckserie, Togo inklusive Aufdrucksatz und der Schiffsausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700
image Sale No: 108
Lot No:2548
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/5, 1/5, 9

German colonies - a particularly beautiful used collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous sought-after issues, better sets, good overprint value, ship stamps and so on. As well German post offices in China 5-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint, Reichspost issue complete, 1 C. 2 1/2 Dollar unwatermarked, 1 C. 2 1/2 Dollar watermarked, Morocco overprint set complete, the Reichspost set, further better values of this area including large formats, lovely letter pieces, German post offices in the Turkish Empire with Michel no. 1/5, 6/10, the Reichspost set complete, as well further good issues including large formats, German New Guinea overprint set, the ship issue unwatermarked complete, as well the key value on magnificently letter piece, German East Africa Michel no. 1/5 and 6/10, good Rupee values, German Southwest Africa with useful overprint value including Michel no. 9, ship set unwatermarked complete, Cameroon with overprint set, as well the complete ship series unwatermarked, Karolinen 3-50 Pfg. Steep overprint on lovely letter pieces, 5 Pfg. Diagonally overprint on very nice letter piece, 5 Mk. Ships unwatermarked, Kiautschou 3 Pfg. -5 Mk. Imperial yacht, 1 C. 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht watermarked, the Mariana Islands 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Diagonally overprint on beautiful letter pieces, 3 Pfg. -50 Pfg. Steep overprint used respectively on lovely letter pieces, 5 Mk. Unwatermarked used, Samoa overprint set complete on letter pieces, 3 Pfg. -3 Mk. Imperial yacht used respectively on letter pieces, as well Togo overprint set complete and so on. A rich collection this favorite area!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - eine besonders schöne gest. Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, besseren Serien, guten Aufdruckwerten, Schiffsmarken etc. Dabei Deutsche Post in China 5-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, Reichspost-Ausgabe komplett, 1 C.-2 1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen, 1 C.-2 1/2 Dollar mit Wasserzeichen, Marokko Aufdruckserie komplett, die Reichspostserie, weitere bessere Werte dieses Gebietes inklusive Großformaten, herrlichen Briefstücken, Deutsche Post in der Türkei mit Mi.Nr. 1/5, 6/10, der Reichspostserie komplett, sowie weiteren guten Ausgaben inklusive Großformaten, Deutsch-Neuguinea Aufdruckserie, die Schiffs-Ausgabe ohne Wasserzeichen komplett, dabei der Höchstwert auf prächtigem Briefstück, Deutsch-Ostafrika Mi.Nr. 1/5 und 6/10, gute Rupien-Werte, Deutsch-Südwestafrika mit besseren Aufdruckwerten inklusive Mi.Nr. 9, Schiffeserie ohne Wasserzeichen komplett, Kamerun mit Aufdruckserie, sowie der kompletten Schiffsserie ohne Wasserzeichen, Karolinen 3-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck auf herrlichen Briefstücken, 5 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck auf sehr schönem Briefstück, 5 Mk. Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen, Kiautschou 3 Pfg.-5 Mk. Kaiseryacht, 1 C.-2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Marianen 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck auf schönen Briefstücken, 3 Pfg.-50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck gest. bzw. auf herrlichen Briefstücken, 5 Mk. ohne Wasserzeichen gest., Samoa Aufdruckserie komplett auf Briefstücken, 3 Pfg.-3 Mk. Kaiseryacht gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken, sowie Togo Aufdruckserie komplett etc. Eine gehaltvolle Sammlung dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Closed..Nov-10-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 3500